Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Araceae

Xanthosoma cubense (Schott)Schott

Synonyms: Acontias cubensis (A.Rich.)Schott; Acontias cubensis (A.Rich.)Schott; Acontias cubensis (A.Rich.)Schott;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Xanthosoma cubense Schott
specificEpithetcubense
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_204/K000400708.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2776908
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000400708
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2776908
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipXanthosoma cubense
recordedByWright, C.;
scientificNameAuthorshipSchott
identifiedByunknown
genusXanthosoma
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2776908
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber3213
point
timestamp1491730009
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksNote on type folder by D. Nicolson, 1962: Dr. Sandwyth. I believe as Wright wrote to Hooker, that Richard's leaf is Acontias cubensis Schott but that the inflorescence is (1) from something else or (2) is nonstrous (3) or is erroneously drawn. I believe t
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Xanthosoma cubense Schott
specificEpithetcubense
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_204/K000400708.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2776908
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000400708
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2776908
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipXanthosoma cubense
recordedByWright, C.;
scientificNameAuthorshipSchott
identifiedByunknown
genusXanthosoma
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2776908
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber3213
point
timestamp1491716326
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksNote on type folder by D. Nicolson, 1962: Dr. Sandwyth. I believe as Wright wrote to Hooker, that Richard's leaf is Acontias cubensis Schott but that the inflorescence is (1) from something else or (2) is nonstrous (3) or is erroneously drawn. I believe t