Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Araceae

Urospatha caudata (Poepp.)Schott

Synonyms: Urospatha affinis Schott; Spathiphyllum caudatum Poepp.; Spathiphyllum caudatum Poepp.; Urospatha affinis Schott; Spathiphyllum caudatum Poepp.; Urospatha affinis Schott;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent1/1
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityLagoa temporária, ao sul da BR 230 km 4.
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-7.516667
familyAraceae
scientificNameUrospatha caudata (Poepp.)Schott
verbatimLongitude63º10'w
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual Paulista, UNESP
specificEpithetcaudata
stateProvinceAmazonas
typeCollection
municipalityHumaitá
occurrenceIDBRA:UNESPIBB:BOTU:0000016082
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=botu
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-08-22 16:21:32-03
catalogNumber16082
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipUrospatha caudata
recordedByJanssen, A.
scientificNameAuthorship(Poepp.)Schott
verbatimLatitude07°31's
decimalLongitude-63.166667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusUrospatha
languagept
rightsHolderBOTU - Herbário Irina Delanova Gemtchújnicov
identifierbotu:BRA:UNESPIBB:BOTU:0000016082
datasetNameBOTU - Herbário Irina Delanova Gemtchújnicov
collectionCodeBOTU
institutionCodeUniversidade Estadual Paulista, UNESP
recordNumber521
point
timestamp1491727021
countryBrasil
localityArrozal do IAN, Guamá.
day23
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Urospatha caudata (Poepp.) Schott (Poepp.)Schott
specificEpithetcaudata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote15A/P02133956.jpg
stateProvincePará
month8
taxonRankESPECIE
countyBelém
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID2390004
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP02133956
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2390004
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipUrospatha caudata
year1950
recordedByG.A. Black;,P. Ledoux
scientificNameAuthorship(Poepp.)Schott
identifiedByAndrade & Mayo
genusUrospatha
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2390004
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber50/10102
point
eventDate23/8/1950
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730236
countryBrasil
dateIdentified5/2015
localityArrozal do IAN, Guamá.
day23
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Urospatha caudata (Poepp.) Schott (Poepp.)Schott
specificEpithetcaudata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote15A/P02133956.jpg
stateProvincePará
month8
taxonRankESPECIE
countyBelém
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID2390004
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP02133956
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2390004
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipUrospatha caudata
year1950
recordedByG.A. Black;,P. Ledoux
scientificNameAuthorship(Poepp.)Schott
identifiedByAndrade & Mayo
genusUrospatha
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2390004
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber50/10102
point
eventDate23/8/1950
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716576
countryBrasil
dateIdentified5/2015
localityLagoa temporária, ao sul da BR 230 km 4.
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-7.516667
familyAraceae
scientificNameUrospatha caudata (Poepp.)Schott
verbatimLongitude63º10'w
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual Paulista, UNESP
specificEpithetcaudata
stateProvinceAmazonas
typeCollection
municipalityHumaitá
occurrenceIDBRA:UNESPIBB:BOTU:0000016082
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=botu
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-08-22 16:21:32-03
catalogNumber16082
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipUrospatha caudata
recordedByJanssen, A.
scientificNameAuthorship(Poepp.)Schott
verbatimLatitude07°31's
decimalLongitude-63.166667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusUrospatha
languagept
rightsHolderBOTU - Herbário Irina Delanova Gemtchújnicov
identifierbotu:BRA:UNESPIBB:BOTU:0000016082
datasetNameBOTU - Herbário Irina Delanova Gemtchújnicov
collectionCodeBOTU
institutionCodeUniversidade Estadual Paulista, UNESP
recordNumber521
point
timestamp1491713055
countryBrasil