Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Apocynaceae

Tassadia medinae (Morillo)Morillo

Synonyms: Cynanchum medinae Morillo; Cynanchum medinae Morillo; Cynanchum medinae Morillo;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityIlha do Piranadé, Rio Negro above Barcellos.
day9
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Tassadia medinae (Morillo) Morillo (Morillo)Morillo
specificEpithetmedinae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/Archive_MO_5_Images/MO-093390.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2731344
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO093390
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2731344
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipTassadia medinae
year1944
recordedByJohn Thomas Baldwin;
scientificNameAuthorship(Morillo)Morillo
identifiedByG. Morillo,
genusTassadia
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:2731344
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber3292
point
eventDate9/2/1944
verbatimEventDate9 Feb. 1944
timestamp1491717927
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1998
localityIlha do Piranadé, Rio Negro above Barcellos.
day9
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Tassadia medinae (Morillo) Morillo (Morillo)Morillo
specificEpithetmedinae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/Archive_MO_5_Images/MO-093390.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2731344
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO093390
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2731344
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipTassadia medinae
year1944
recordedByJohn Thomas Baldwin;
scientificNameAuthorship(Morillo)Morillo
identifiedByG. Morillo,
genusTassadia
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:2731344
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber3292
point
eventDate9/2/1944
verbatimEventDate9 Feb. 1944
timestamp1491731439
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1998