Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Apocynaceae

Tabernaemontana brasiliensis Leeuwenb.

Synonyms: Stemmadenia brasiliensis Leeuwenb.; Stemmadenia brasiliensis Leeuwenb.; Stemmadenia brasiliensis Leeuwenb.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/2
Recent2/2
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)2.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)2.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBR 163 a 7 km ao N de Cach. Porteura. Vicinal ES-7
decimalLatitude-1.03
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Stemmadenia brasiliensis Leeuwenb.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetbrasiliensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00039621.jpg
stateProvincePará
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityOriximiná
occurrenceID2297333
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00039621
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2297333
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStemmadenia brasiliensis
recordedByC. A. Cid Ferreira;
scientificNameAuthorshipLeeuwenb.
decimalLongitude-57.03
genusStemmadenia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2297333
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber7935
point
verbatimEventDate1986-08-20
timestamp1491715682
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBR 163 a 7 km ao N de Cach. Porteira. Vicinal ES-7.
decimalLatitude-1.0288888888888887
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Stemmadenia brasiliensis Leeuwenb.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetbrasiliensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00038961.jpg
stateProvincePará
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityOriximiná
occurrenceID2297300
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00038961
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2297300
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStemmadenia brasiliensis
recordedByC. A. Cid Ferreira;
scientificNameAuthorshipLeeuwenb.
decimalLongitude-57.02916666666667
genusStemmadenia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2297300
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber7935
point
verbatimEventDate1986-08-20
timestamp1491729382
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBR 163 a 7 km ao N de Cach. Porteura. Vicinal ES-7
decimalLatitude-1.03
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Stemmadenia brasiliensis Leeuwenb.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetbrasiliensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00039621.jpg
stateProvincePará
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityOriximiná
occurrenceID2297333
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00039621
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2297333
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStemmadenia brasiliensis
recordedByC. A. Cid Ferreira;
scientificNameAuthorshipLeeuwenb.
decimalLongitude-57.03
genusStemmadenia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2297333
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber7935
point
verbatimEventDate1986-08-20
timestamp1491729382
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBR 163 a 7 km ao N de Cach. Porteira. Vicinal ES-7.
decimalLatitude-1.0288888888888887
familyApocynaceae
scientificNameApocynaceae Stemmadenia brasiliensis Leeuwenb.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetbrasiliensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00038961.jpg
stateProvincePará
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityOriximiná
occurrenceID2297300
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00038961
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2297300
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStemmadenia brasiliensis
recordedByC. A. Cid Ferreira;
scientificNameAuthorshipLeeuwenb.
decimalLongitude-57.02916666666667
genusStemmadenia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2297300
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber7935
point
verbatimEventDate1986-08-20
timestamp1491715682
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.