Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Calymperaceae

Syrrhopodon xanthophyllus Mitt.

Synonyms: Heliconema xanthophyllum (Mitt.)L.T.Ellis&A.Eddy; Heliconema xanthophyllum (Mitt.)L.T.Ellis&A.Eddy; Heliconema xanthophyllum (Mitt.)L.T.Ellis&A.Eddy;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityDois Irmãos-Apipucos
day00
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyCalymperaceae
scientificNameSyrrhopodon xanthophyllus Mitt.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Pernambuco, UFPE
specificEpithetxanthophyllus
stateProvincePernambuco
month00
typeCollection
municipalityRecife
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFPE:UFP:0000007241
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ufp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2013-08-16 16:48:39-03
individualCount0
catalogNumber7241
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSyrrhopodon xanthophyllus
year1985
recordedByBezerra, I.N.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipMitt.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSyrrhopodon
languagept
rightsHolderUFP - Herbário UFP - Geraldo Mariz
identifierufp:BRA:UFPE:UFP:0000007241
datasetNameUFP - Herbário UFP - Geraldo Mariz
collectionCodeUFP
latitude0
institutionCodeUFPE
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491727182
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksEncontrada em um buraco de muro. DESC:Encontrada em um buraco de muro.;
familyCalymperaceae
scientificNameCalymperaceae syrrhopodon xanthophyllus
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetxanthophyllus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE5001-6001/E00011923.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3435324
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00011923
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3435324
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipsyrrhopodon xanthophyllus
recordedBySpruce, Richard;
scientificNameAuthorshipCalymperaceae
genussyrrhopodon
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3435324
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
recordNumber16
point
timestamp1491731414
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyCalymperaceae
scientificNameCalymperaceae syrrhopodon xanthophyllus
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetxanthophyllus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE5001-6001/E00011923.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3435324
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00011923
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3435324
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipsyrrhopodon xanthophyllus
recordedBySpruce, Richard;
scientificNameAuthorshipCalymperaceae
genussyrrhopodon
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3435324
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
recordNumber16
point
timestamp1491717894
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityDois Irmãos-Apipucos
day00
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyCalymperaceae
scientificNameSyrrhopodon xanthophyllus Mitt.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Pernambuco, UFPE
specificEpithetxanthophyllus
stateProvincePernambuco
month00
typeCollection
municipalityRecife
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFPE:UFP:0000007241
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ufp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2013-08-16 16:48:39-03
individualCount0
catalogNumber7241
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSyrrhopodon xanthophyllus
year1985
recordedByBezerra, I.N.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipMitt.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSyrrhopodon
languagept
rightsHolderUFP - Herbário UFP - Geraldo Mariz
identifierufp:BRA:UFPE:UFP:0000007241
datasetNameUFP - Herbário UFP - Geraldo Mariz
collectionCodeUFP
latitude0
institutionCodeUFPE
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491713233
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksEncontrada em um buraco de muro. DESC:Encontrada em um buraco de muro.;