Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Syngonanthus syngonanthoides (Silveira)Trovó&Stützel

Synonyms: Paepalanthus syngonanthoides Silveira; Paepalanthus syngonanthoides Silveira; Paepalanthus syngonanthoides Silveira;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra do Batatal
kingdomPlantae
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNamePaepalanthus syngonanthoides Silveira
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusHolotypus
specificEpithetsyngonanthoides
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month04
typeCollection
municipalityCapanema
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000181911
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:13-03
catalogNumber181911
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus syngonanthoides
year1906
recordedBySilveira, A.A.
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPaepalanthus
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000181911
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumberHS
point
timestamp1491727360
countryBrasil
localityLocalidade: S. Teregiulia. Municipio: It...taba.
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus syngonanthoides Silveira
specificEpithetsyngonanthoides
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/MO-1430300.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3419517
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO1430300
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3419517
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus syngonanthoides
recordedByA. Macedo;
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
identifiedByMoldenke
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:3419517
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber1637
point
timestamp1491717956
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityLocalidade: S. Teregiulia. Municipio: It...taba.
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus syngonanthoides Silveira
specificEpithetsyngonanthoides
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/MO-1430300.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3419517
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO1430300
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3419517
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus syngonanthoides
recordedByA. Macedo;
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
identifiedByMoldenke
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:3419517
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber1637
point
timestamp1491731466
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra do Batatal
kingdomPlantae
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNamePaepalanthus syngonanthoides Silveira
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusHolotypus
specificEpithetsyngonanthoides
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month04
typeCollection
municipalityCapanema
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000181911
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:13-03
catalogNumber181911
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus syngonanthoides
year1906
recordedBySilveira, A.A.
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPaepalanthus
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000181911
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumberHS
point
timestamp1491713418
countryBrasil