Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Syngonanthus spadiceus (Körn.)Ruhland

Synonyms: Paepalanthus spadiceus Körn.; Paepalanthus spadiceus Körn.; Paepalanthus spadiceus Körn.; Dupatya spadicea (Körn.)Kuntze; Dupatya spadicea (Körn.)Kuntze; Dupatya spadicea (Körn.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityCongonhas do Campo
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus spadiceus Körn.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetspadiceus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00102941.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2298190
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00102941
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2298190
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus spadiceus
recordedByM. D. Stephan;
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2298190
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate1843
timestamp1491729383
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityCongonhas do Campo
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Paepalanthus spadiceus Körn.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetspadiceus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00102941.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2298190
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00102941
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2298190
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus spadiceus
recordedByM. D. Stephan;
scientificNameAuthorshipKörn.
genusPaepalanthus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2298190
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate1843
timestamp1491715683
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.