Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Syngonanthus duidae Moldenke

Synonyms: Syngonanthus phelpsiae Moldenke; Syngonanthus phelpsiae Moldenke; Syngonanthus phelpsiae Moldenke;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerranía Parú, Río Parú, Caño Asísa Río Ventuari, Amazonas
infraspecificEpithetelongatus
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Syngonanthus phelpsiae var. elongatus Moldenke
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetphelpsiae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000640294.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters2000
taxonRankVARIEDADE
occurrenceID2811497
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000640294
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2811497
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSyngonanthus phelpsiae
recordedByCowan, R.S.;Wurdack, J.J.
scientificNameAuthorshipMoldenke
genusSyngonanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2811497
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber31098
point
timestamp1491716371
countryVenezuela
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksSpecimens all from a single clump
localitySerranía Parú, Río Parú, Caño Asísa Río Ventuari, Amazonas
infraspecificEpithetelongatus
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Syngonanthus phelpsiae var. elongatus Moldenke
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetphelpsiae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000640294.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters2000
taxonRankVARIEDADE
occurrenceID2811497
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000640294
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2811497
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSyngonanthus phelpsiae
recordedByCowan, R.S.;Wurdack, J.J.
scientificNameAuthorshipMoldenke
genusSyngonanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2811497
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber31098
point
timestamp1491730052
countryVenezuela
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksSpecimens all from a single clump
localityCaño Guaviarito, Río Manapiare, Río Ventuari Terr. Amazonas
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Syngonanthus phelpsiae Moldenke
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetphelpsiae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000640293.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters2000
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2811496
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000640293
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2811496
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSyngonanthus phelpsiae
recordedByMaguire, B.;Hitchcock, C.B.,Phelps, K.D.,Budowski, G.
scientificNameAuthorshipMoldenke
genusSyngonanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2811496
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber31707
point
timestamp1491716371
countryVenezuela
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityCaño Guaviarito, Río Manapiare, Río Ventuari Terr. Amazonas
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Syngonanthus phelpsiae Moldenke
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetphelpsiae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000640293.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters2000
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2811496
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000640293
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2811496
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSyngonanthus phelpsiae
recordedByMaguire, B.;Hitchcock, C.B.,Phelps, K.D.,Budowski, G.
scientificNameAuthorshipMoldenke
genusSyngonanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2811496
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber31707
point
timestamp1491730052
countryVenezuela
dateIdentifieds. d.