Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Asteraceae

Strophopappus bullatus (Krasch.)Sch.Bip.exR.Esteves

Synonyms: Stilpnopappus bullatus Krasch.; Stilpnopappus bullatus Krasch.; Stilpnopappus bullatus Krasch.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRod. Campo Grande-Cuiaba.
day15
kingdomPlantae
familyASTERACEAE
scientificNameASTERACEAE Strophopappus bullatus (Krasch.) Sch.Bip. ex R. Esteves (Krasch.)Sch.Bip.exR.Esteves
specificEpithetbullatus
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/42/99/68/00429968.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers177280
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
month05
taxonRankspecie
countyRio Verde de Mato Grosso
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:429968
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 03:46:56.246541
catalogNumberRB00429968
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStrophopappus bullatus
year1973
recordedByG.Hatschbach
scientificNameAuthorship(Krasch.)Sch.Bip.exR.Esteves
identifiedByR.L.Esteves
fieldNotesPlanta 35 cm, brácteas rosadas.
genusStrophopappus
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:429968
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber31933
point
eventDate1973-05-15
timestamp1491722073
countryBrasil
eventRemarksDo cerrado de solo pedregoso.
dateIdentified6/4/2004
countryCodeBR
localityRod. Campo Grande-Cuiaba.
day15
kingdomPlantae
familyASTERACEAE
scientificNameASTERACEAE Strophopappus bullatus (Krasch.) Sch.Bip. ex R. Esteves (Krasch.)Sch.Bip.exR.Esteves
specificEpithetbullatus
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/42/99/68/00429968.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers177280
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
month05
taxonRankspecie
countyRio Verde de Mato Grosso
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:429968
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 03:46:56.246541
catalogNumberRB00429968
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStrophopappus bullatus
year1973
recordedByG.Hatschbach
scientificNameAuthorship(Krasch.)Sch.Bip.exR.Esteves
identifiedByR.L.Esteves
fieldNotesPlanta 35 cm, brácteas rosadas.
genusStrophopappus
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:429968
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber31933
point
eventDate1973-05-15
timestamp1491735603
countryBrasil
eventRemarksDo cerrado de solo pedregoso.
dateIdentified6/4/2004
countryCodeBR
localityRod. Campo Grande-Cuiaba.
day15
kingdomPlantae
familyASTERACEAE
scientificNameASTERACEAE Strophopappus bullatus (Krasch.) Sch.Bip. ex R. Esteves (Krasch.)Sch.Bip.exR.Esteves
specificEpithetbullatus
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/42/99/68/00429968.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers177280
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
month05
taxonRankspecie
countyRio Verde de Mato Grosso
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:429968
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 03:46:56.246541
catalogNumberRB00429968
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStrophopappus bullatus
year1973
recordedByG.Hatschbach
scientificNameAuthorship(Krasch.)Sch.Bip.exR.Esteves
identifiedByR.L.Esteves
fieldNotesPlanta 35 cm, brácteas rosadas.
genusStrophopappus
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:429968
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber31933
point
eventDate1973-05-15
timestamp1491707819
countryBrasil
eventRemarksDo cerrado de solo pedregoso.
dateIdentified6/4/2004
countryCodeBR