Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Dryopteridaceae

Stigmatopteris longicaudata (Liebm.)C.Chr.

Synonyms: Polypodium longicaudatum Liebm.; Polypodium longicaudatum Liebm.; Polypodium longicaudatum Liebm.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityParque Nacional do Pico da Neblina, Trilha para a cachoeira do Anta, entre o acampamento e Cuiabixi e Mao ao ao.Subindo a Serra da Neblina.Floresta Ombrófila Densa montana.
day28
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-0.776944
familyDryopteridaceae
scientificNameStigmatopteris longicaudata (Liebm.)C.Chr.
verbatimLongitude-65.977778
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG)
specificEpithetlongicaudata
minimumElevationInMeters1300
stateProvinceAmazonas
month12
typeCollection
municipalitySão Gabriel da Cachoeira
occurrenceIDBRA:ICB:BHCB_SL:0000104398
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=bhcb-sl
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-01-06 11:23:53-02
catalogNumber104398
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStigmatopteris longicaudata
year2004
recordedByCarvalho, F.A.
scientificNameAuthorship(Liebm.)C.Chr.
identifiedBySalino, A.
verbatimLatitude-0.776944
decimalLongitude-65.977778
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusStigmatopteris
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters1300
rightsHolderBHCB-SL - Herbário UFMG - Samambaias e Licófitas
identifierbhcb-sl:BRA:ICB:BHCB_SL:0000104398
datasetNameBHCB-SL - Herbário UFMG - Samambaias e Licófitas
collectionCodeBHCB_SL
institutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG)
recordNumber279
point
timestamp1491727841
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2007-01
occurrenceRemarksRupícola. Corte do pecíolo roxo quando fresco.
localityParque Nacional do Pico da Neblina, Trilha para a cachoeira do Anta, entre o acampamento e Cuiabixi e Mao ao ao.Subindo a Serra da Neblina.Floresta Ombrófila Densa montana.
day28
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-0.776944
familyDryopteridaceae
scientificNameStigmatopteris longicaudata (Liebm.)C.Chr.
verbatimLongitude-65.977778
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG)
specificEpithetlongicaudata
minimumElevationInMeters1300
stateProvinceAmazonas
month12
typeCollection
municipalitySão Gabriel da Cachoeira
occurrenceIDBRA:ICB:BHCB_SL:0000104398
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=bhcb-sl
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-01-06 11:23:53-02
catalogNumber104398
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStigmatopteris longicaudata
year2004
recordedByCarvalho, F.A.
scientificNameAuthorship(Liebm.)C.Chr.
identifiedBySalino, A.
verbatimLatitude-0.776944
decimalLongitude-65.977778
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusStigmatopteris
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters1300
rightsHolderBHCB-SL - Herbário UFMG - Samambaias e Licófitas
identifierbhcb-sl:BRA:ICB:BHCB_SL:0000104398
datasetNameBHCB-SL - Herbário UFMG - Samambaias e Licófitas
collectionCodeBHCB_SL
institutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG)
recordNumber279
point
timestamp1491713965
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2007-01
occurrenceRemarksRupícola. Corte do pecíolo roxo quando fresco.