Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Asteraceae

Stenocephalum monticola (Mart.exDC.)Sch.Bip.

Synonyms: Vernonia monticola Mart.exDC.; Vernonia monticola Mart.exDC.; Vernonia monticola Mart.exDC.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityItambe do matto dentro
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae Vernonia monticola Mart. ex DC. Mart.exDC.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetmonticola
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00682819.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1240514
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00682819
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1240514
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipVernonia monticola
recordedByMartius C.K. von;Martius
scientificNameAuthorshipMart.exDC.
genusVernonia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1240514
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716533
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityItambe do matto dentro
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae Vernonia monticola Mart. ex DC. Mart.exDC.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetmonticola
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00682819.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1240514
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00682819
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1240514
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipVernonia monticola
recordedByMartius C.K. von;Martius
scientificNameAuthorshipMart.exDC.
genusVernonia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1240514
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730198
dateIdentifieds. d.