Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Araceae

Spathiphyllum maguirei G.S.Bunting

Synonyms: Spathiphyllum maguire G.S.Bunting; Spathiphyllum maguire G.S.Bunting; Spathiphyllum maguire G.S.Bunting;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRodovia Itacoatiara-Manaus, Km 19. Mata alta da terra firme.
day15
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Spathiphyllum maguirei G.S.Bunting
specificEpithetmaguirei
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ian/SiBBr_Junho_2016/IAN115831.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceAmazonas
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3610635
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ian
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberIAN115831
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3610635
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSpathiphyllum maguirei
year1963
recordedByOliveira, E;
scientificNameAuthorshipG.S.Bunting
identifiedBySoares, ML
fieldNotesArbusto com frutos.
genusSpathiphyllum
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderIAN
identifierian:3610635
collectionCodeIAN
institutionCodeIAN
recordNumber3047
point
eventDate15/11/1963
verbatimEventDate15/11/1963
timestamp1491717471
countryBrasil
dateIdentified5/2000
localityMoruka Creek, Kamarang River, Wenamu trail, Pakaraima Mts., Guyana.
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Spathiphyllum maguirei Bunting
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetmaguirei
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_204/K000434481.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1200
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2779875
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000434481
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2779875
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSpathiphyllum maguirei
recordedByMaguire, B.;Fanshawe, D.B.
scientificNameAuthorshipBunting
genusSpathiphyllum
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2779875
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber32469
point
timestamp1491730013
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityRodovia Itacoatiara-Manaus, Km 19. Mata alta da terra firme.
day15
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Spathiphyllum maguirei G.S.Bunting
specificEpithetmaguirei
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ian/SiBBr_Junho_2016/IAN115831.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceAmazonas
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3610635
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ian
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberIAN115831
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3610635
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSpathiphyllum maguirei
year1963
recordedByOliveira, E;
scientificNameAuthorshipG.S.Bunting
identifiedBySoares, ML
fieldNotesArbusto com frutos.
genusSpathiphyllum
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderIAN
identifierian:3610635
collectionCodeIAN
institutionCodeIAN
recordNumber3047
point
eventDate15/11/1963
verbatimEventDate15/11/1963
timestamp1491731039
countryBrasil
dateIdentified5/2000
localityMoruka Creek, Kamarang River, Wenamu trail, Pakaraima Mts., Guyana.
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Spathiphyllum maguirei Bunting
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetmaguirei
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_204/K000434481.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1200
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2779875
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000434481
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2779875
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSpathiphyllum maguirei
recordedByMaguire, B.;Fanshawe, D.B.
scientificNameAuthorshipBunting
genusSpathiphyllum
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2779875
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber32469
point
timestamp1491716331
dateIdentifieds. d.