Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Marcgraviaceae

Souroubea platyadenia (Gilg)deRoon

Synonyms: Ruyschia platyadenia Gilg; Ruyschia platyadenia Gilg; Ruyschia platyadenia Gilg;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio de Janeiro, Petropolis au bord du Rio Pyabanha
familyMarcgraviaceae
scientificNameMarcgraviaceae Souroubea platyadenia (Gilg) de Roon (Gilg)deRoon
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetplatyadenia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/LOTE_B_TYPUS/P00780789.jpg
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month3
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID3362746
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-21 14:58:38.586
catalogNumberP00780789
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3362746
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSouroubea platyadenia
year1887
recordedByGlaziou;
scientificNameAuthorship(Gilg)deRoon
genusSouroubea
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3362746
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber16365
point
eventDate--/3/1887
verbatimEventDate3-1887/-
timestamp1491730401
countryBrésil
dateIdentified21/3/2017
occurrenceRemarksDonné par Mme Simard, sa fille, en 1907
localityRio de Janeiro, Petropolis au bord du Rio Pyabanha
familyMarcgraviaceae
scientificNameMarcgraviaceae Souroubea platyadenia (Gilg) de Roon (Gilg)deRoon
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetplatyadenia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/LOTE_B_TYPUS/P00780789.jpg
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month3
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID3362746
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-21 14:58:38.586
catalogNumberP00780789
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3362746
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSouroubea platyadenia
year1887
recordedByGlaziou;
scientificNameAuthorship(Gilg)deRoon
genusSouroubea
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3362746
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber16365
point
eventDate--/3/1887
verbatimEventDate3-1887/-
timestamp1491716751
countryBrésil
dateIdentified21/3/2017
occurrenceRemarksDonné par Mme Simard, sa fille, en 1907