Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Gesneriaceae

Sinningia schomburgkiana (Kunth&Bouché)Chautems

Synonyms: Gesneria guianensis Benth.; Gesneria schomburgkiana Kunth&Bouché; Rechsteineria schomburgkiana (Kunth&Bouché)Kuntze; Gesneria schomburgkiana Kunth&Bouché; Rechsteineria schomburgkiana (Kunth&Bouché)Kuntze; Rechsteineria crenata Fritsch; Gesneria guianensis Benth.; Rechsteineria crenata Fritsch; Rechsteineria crenata Fritsch; Gesneria guianensis Benth.; Gesneria schomburgkiana Kunth&Bouché; Rechsteineria schomburgkiana (Kunth&Bouché)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio Branco
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Rechsteineria crenata Fritsch
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetcrenata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000509948.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1245253
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000509948
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1245253
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRechsteineria crenata
recordedByillegible;
scientificNameAuthorshipFritsch
identifiedByWiehler
genusRechsteineria
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1245253
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber8320
point
timestamp1491716200
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityRio Branco
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Rechsteineria crenata Fritsch
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetcrenata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000509948.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1245253
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000509948
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1245253
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRechsteineria crenata
recordedByillegible;
scientificNameAuthorshipFritsch
identifiedByWiehler
genusRechsteineria
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1245253
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber8320
point
timestamp1491729882
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Sinningia schomburgkiana (Kunth & Bouché) Chautems (Kunth&Bouché)Chautems
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetschomburgkiana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_206/K000509945.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2790776
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000509945
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2790776
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSinningia schomburgkiana
recordedBySchomburgk;
scientificNameAuthorship(Kunth&Bouché)Chautems
identifiedBySkog, L.E.
genusSinningia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2790776
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber118.5
point
timestamp1491716345
dateIdentified0/0/1990
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Sinningia schomburgkiana (Kunth & Bouché) Chautems (Kunth&Bouché)Chautems
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetschomburgkiana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_206/K000509945.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2790776
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000509945
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2790776
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSinningia schomburgkiana
recordedBySchomburgk;
scientificNameAuthorship(Kunth&Bouché)Chautems
identifiedBySkog, L.E.
genusSinningia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2790776
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber118.5
point
timestamp1491730026
dateIdentified0/0/1990