Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Gesneriaceae

Sinningia insularis (Hoehne)Chautems

Synonyms: Rechsteineria insularis Hoehne; Rechsteineria insularis Hoehne; Rechsteineria insularis Hoehne;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityIlha de Alcatrazes
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameRechsteineria insularis Hoehne
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
typeStatusHolotype
specificEpithetinsularis
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month10
typeCollection
municipalitySão Sebastião
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000014847
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 17:07:32-02
catalogNumber14847
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRechsteineria insularis
year1920
recordedByLuederwaldt, H; Fonseca
scientificNameAuthorshipHoehne
identifiedByChautems, A
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusRechsteineria
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000014847
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
latitude0
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491712080
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1989-03
localityIlha de Alcatrazes
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameRechsteineria insularis Hoehne
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
typeStatusHolotype
specificEpithetinsularis
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month10
typeCollection
municipalitySão Sebastião
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000014847
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 17:07:32-02
catalogNumber14847
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRechsteineria insularis
year1920
recordedByLuederwaldt, H; Fonseca
scientificNameAuthorshipHoehne
identifiedByChautems, A
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusRechsteineria
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000014847
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
latitude0
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491726106
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1989-03
localityEm cultivo na capital, procedente do Morro do Recife, São Sebastião
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameRechsteineria insularis Hoehne
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
typeStatusParatype
specificEpithetinsularis
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month10
typeCollection
municipalitySão Sebastião
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000014857
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 17:07:32-02
catalogNumber14857
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRechsteineria insularis
year1895
recordedByLoefgren, A
scientificNameAuthorshipHoehne
identifiedByMamede, MCH
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusRechsteineria
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000014857
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
latitude0
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumberCGG3308
point
timestamp1491712080
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2011
localityEm cultivo na capital, procedente do Morro do Recife, São Sebastião
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameRechsteineria insularis Hoehne
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
typeStatusParatype
specificEpithetinsularis
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month10
typeCollection
municipalitySão Sebastião
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000014857
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 17:07:32-02
catalogNumber14857
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRechsteineria insularis
year1895
recordedByLoefgren, A
scientificNameAuthorshipHoehne
identifiedByMamede, MCH
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusRechsteineria
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000014857
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
latitude0
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumberCGG3308
point
timestamp1491726106
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2011