Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Gesneriaceae

Sinningia cochlearis (Hook.)Chautems

Synonyms: Rechsteineria cochlearis (Hook.)Kuntze; Rechsteineria cochlearis (Hook.)Kuntze; Gesneria cochlearis Hook.; Gesneria cochlearis Hook.; Rechsteineria cochlearis (Hook.)Kuntze; Gesneria cochlearis Hook.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityColetada na Pedra do Sino em terreno pedregoso.
day21
kingdomPlantae
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameSinningia cochlearis (Hook)A.Chautems
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Plantarum de Estudos da Flora Ltda (HPL)
specificEpithetcochlearis
stateProvinceRJ
month07
typeCollection
municipalityNova Friburgo
occurrenceIDBRA:JBP:HPL:0000003027
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hpl
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-07-02 14:02:15-03
catalogNumber3027
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSinningia cochlearis
year2000
recordedByH. Lorenzi
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook)A.Chautems
identifiedByH. Lorenzi
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSinningia
languagept
rightsHolderHPL - Herbário do Jardim Botânico Plantarum
identifierhpl:BRA:JBP:HPL:0000003027
datasetNameHPL - Herbário do Jardim Botânico Plantarum
collectionCodeHPL
institutionCodeInstituto Plantarum de Estudos da Flora Ltda (HPL)
recordNumber2340
point
timestamp1491714803
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2000-07-21
localityPedra dpo Sino, Parede de Pedras, campos SW.
day25
kingdomPlantae
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Sinningia cochlearis (Hook.) Chautems (Hook.)Chautems
specificEpithetcochlearis
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/12/0/65/00120065.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers81612
minimumElevationInMeters21000 m
month12
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:120065
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 07:32:04.321041
catalogNumberRB00120065
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSinningia cochlearis
year1952
recordedByMgf.
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.)Chautems
identifiedByA. Chautems
fieldNotesFl. vermelhas
genusSinningia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:120065
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber10471
point
eventDate1952-12-25
timestamp1491707490
countryIndeterminado
dateIdentified1990
localityPedra dpo Sino, Parede de Pedras, campos SW.
day25
kingdomPlantae
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Sinningia cochlearis (Hook.) Chautems (Hook.)Chautems
specificEpithetcochlearis
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/12/0/65/00120065.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers81612
minimumElevationInMeters21000 m
month12
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:120065
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 07:32:04.321041
catalogNumberRB00120065
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSinningia cochlearis
year1952
recordedByMgf.
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.)Chautems
identifiedByA. Chautems
fieldNotesFl. vermelhas
genusSinningia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:120065
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber10471
point
eventDate1952-12-25
timestamp1491721789
countryIndeterminado
dateIdentified1990
localityPedra dpo Sino, Parede de Pedras, campos SW.
day25
kingdomPlantae
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Sinningia cochlearis (Hook.) Chautems (Hook.)Chautems
specificEpithetcochlearis
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/12/0/65/00120065.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers81612
minimumElevationInMeters21000 m
month12
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:120065
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 07:32:04.321041
catalogNumberRB00120065
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSinningia cochlearis
year1952
recordedByMgf.
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.)Chautems
identifiedByA. Chautems
fieldNotesFl. vermelhas
genusSinningia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:120065
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber10471
point
eventDate1952-12-25
timestamp1491735291
countryIndeterminado
dateIdentified1990
localityColetada na Pedra do Sino em terreno pedregoso.
day21
kingdomPlantae
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameSinningia cochlearis (Hook)A.Chautems
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Plantarum de Estudos da Flora Ltda (HPL)
specificEpithetcochlearis
stateProvinceRJ
month07
typeCollection
municipalityNova Friburgo
occurrenceIDBRA:JBP:HPL:0000003027
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hpl
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-07-02 14:02:15-03
catalogNumber3027
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSinningia cochlearis
year2000
recordedByH. Lorenzi
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook)A.Chautems
identifiedByH. Lorenzi
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSinningia
languagept
rightsHolderHPL - Herbário do Jardim Botânico Plantarum
identifierhpl:BRA:JBP:HPL:0000003027
datasetNameHPL - Herbário do Jardim Botânico Plantarum
collectionCodeHPL
institutionCodeInstituto Plantarum de Estudos da Flora Ltda (HPL)
recordNumber2340
point
timestamp1491728580
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2000-07-21