Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Fabaceae

Senegalia stenocarpa Seigler&Ebinger

Synonyms: Acacia stenocarpa Malme; Acacia stenocarpa Malme; Acacia stenocarpa Malme;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day19
kingdomPlantae
familyLeguminosae
scientificNameAcacia stenocarpa Malme
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
specificEpithetstenocarpa
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month12
typeCollection
municipalityCorumbá
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R:0000023079
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_herbario
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-21 09:39:35-02
catalogNumber23079
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia stenocarpa
year1902
recordedByGust. O. A: n. Malme
scientificNameAuthorshipMalme
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAcacia
languagept
rightsHolderR - Herbário do Museu Nacional
identifierr_herbario:BRA:MN:R:0000023079
datasetNameR - Herbário do Museu Nacional
collectionCodeR
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber2731
point
timestamp1491728834
countryBrasil
day11
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumAngiosperma
continentSouthern America
familyLeguminosae
scientificNameAcacia stenocarpa Malme
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal da Paraíba, UFPB
specificEpithetstenocarpa
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvinceCeará
month04
typeCollection
municipalityHorto de Sobral
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFPB:JPB:0000003000
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=jpb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-04 16:41:39-02
catalogNumber3000
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia stenocarpa
year1954
recordedByXavier, LP
scientificNameAuthorshipMalme
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAcacia
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderJPB - Herbário Lauro Pires Xavier
identifierjpb:BRA:UFPB:JPB:0000003000
datasetNameJPB - Herbário Lauro Pires Xavier
collectionCodeJPB
latitude0
institutionCodeUFPB
recordNumberJPB3000
orderDicotyledon
point
timestamp1491713318
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksÁrvore. ; DE
day19
kingdomPlantae
familyLeguminosae
scientificNameAcacia stenocarpa Malme
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
specificEpithetstenocarpa
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month12
typeCollection
municipalityCorumbá
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R:0000023079
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_herbario
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-21 09:39:35-02
catalogNumber23079
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia stenocarpa
year1902
recordedByGust. O. A: n. Malme
scientificNameAuthorshipMalme
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAcacia
languagept
rightsHolderR - Herbário do Museu Nacional
identifierr_herbario:BRA:MN:R:0000023079
datasetNameR - Herbário do Museu Nacional
collectionCodeR
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber2731
point
timestamp1491715088
countryBrasil
day11
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumAngiosperma
continentSouthern America
familyLeguminosae
scientificNameAcacia stenocarpa Malme
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal da Paraíba, UFPB
specificEpithetstenocarpa
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvinceCeará
month04
typeCollection
municipalityHorto de Sobral
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFPB:JPB:0000003000
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=jpb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-04 16:41:39-02
catalogNumber3000
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia stenocarpa
year1954
recordedByXavier, LP
scientificNameAuthorshipMalme
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAcacia
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderJPB - Herbário Lauro Pires Xavier
identifierjpb:BRA:UFPB:JPB:0000003000
datasetNameJPB - Herbário Lauro Pires Xavier
collectionCodeJPB
latitude0
institutionCodeUFPB
recordNumberJPB3000
orderDicotyledon
point
timestamp1491727262
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksÁrvore. ; DE