Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Fabaceae

Senegalia incerta (Hoehne)Seigler&Ebinger

Synonyms: Acacia incerta Hoehne; Acacia incerta Hoehne; Acacia incerta Hoehne;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityCoxipó da Ponte
kingdomPlantae
familyFabaceae
scientificNameAcacia incerta Hoehne
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusIsosyntypus
specificEpithetincerta
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month03
typeCollection
municipalityCuiabá
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000003288
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:21-03
catalogNumber3288
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia incerta
year1911
recordedByHoehne, F.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipHoehne
identifiedByHoehne, F.C.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAcacia
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000003288
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber2534
point
timestamp1491713413
countryBrasil
localityCoxipó da Ponte
kingdomPlantae
familyFabaceae
scientificNameAcacia incerta Hoehne
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusIsosyntypus
specificEpithetincerta
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month03
typeCollection
municipalityCuiabá
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000019882
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:21-03
catalogNumber19882
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia incerta
year1911
recordedByHoehne, F.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipHoehne
identifiedByHoehne, F.C.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAcacia
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000019882
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber2535
point
timestamp1491713414
countryBrasil
localityCoxipó da Ponte
kingdomPlantae
familyFabaceae
scientificNameAcacia incerta Hoehne
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusIsosyntypus
specificEpithetincerta
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month03
typeCollection
municipalityCuiabá
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000019882
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:21-03
catalogNumber19882
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia incerta
year1911
recordedByHoehne, F.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipHoehne
identifiedByHoehne, F.C.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAcacia
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000019882
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber2535
point
timestamp1491727355
countryBrasil
localityCoxipó da Ponte
kingdomPlantae
familyFabaceae
scientificNameAcacia incerta Hoehne
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusIsosyntypus
specificEpithetincerta
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month03
typeCollection
municipalityCuiabá
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000003288
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:21-03
catalogNumber3288
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia incerta
year1911
recordedByHoehne, F.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipHoehne
identifiedByHoehne, F.C.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAcacia
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000003288
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber2534
point
timestamp1491727354
countryBrasil