Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Fabaceae

Senegalia huberi (Ducke)Seigler&Ebinger

Synonyms: Acacia huberi Ducke; Acacia huberi Ducke; Acacia huberi Ducke;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBom Lugar. Rio Purus, beira do rio, varzea.
day10
kingdomPlantae
familyLEGUMINOSAE
scientificNameLEGUMINOSAE Acacia huberi Ducke
typeStatusLectotipo
specificEpithethuberi
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/53/98/39/00539839.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers16807
stateProvinceAmazonas
month5
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539839
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-06-22 15:54:06.205612
catalogNumberRB00539839
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia huberi
year1904
recordedByHuber; J.; herb. Amaz. 4705
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
fieldNotesntn
genusAcacia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539839
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1904-5-10
timestamp1491707935
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localityGuajara Mirim.
day12
kingdomPlantae
familyLEGUMINOSAE
scientificNameLEGUMINOSAE Acacia huberi Ducke
typeStatusLectoparatipo
specificEpithethuberi
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/53/98/40/00539840.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers17488
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month9
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539840
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-11-03 13:07:11.871007
catalogNumberRB00539840
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia huberi
year1923
recordedByKuhlmann, J.G.
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
genusAcacia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539840
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1923-9-12
timestamp1491722177
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localityBom Lugar. Rio Purus, beira do rio, varzea.
day10
kingdomPlantae
familyLEGUMINOSAE
scientificNameLEGUMINOSAE Acacia huberi Ducke
typeStatusLectotipo
specificEpithethuberi
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/53/98/39/00539839.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers16807
stateProvinceAmazonas
month5
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539839
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-06-22 15:54:06.205612
catalogNumberRB00539839
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia huberi
year1904
recordedByHuber; J.; herb. Amaz. 4705
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
fieldNotesntn
genusAcacia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539839
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1904-5-10
timestamp1491735714
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localityGuajara Mirim.
day12
kingdomPlantae
familyLEGUMINOSAE
scientificNameLEGUMINOSAE Acacia huberi Ducke
typeStatusLectoparatipo
specificEpithethuberi
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/53/98/40/00539840.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers17488
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month9
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539840
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-11-03 13:07:11.871007
catalogNumberRB00539840
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia huberi
year1923
recordedByKuhlmann, J.G.
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
genusAcacia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539840
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1923-9-12
timestamp1491735714
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localityGuajara Mirim.
day12
kingdomPlantae
familyLEGUMINOSAE
scientificNameLEGUMINOSAE Acacia huberi Ducke
typeStatusLectoparatipo
specificEpithethuberi
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/53/98/40/00539840.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers17488
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month9
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539840
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-11-03 13:07:11.871007
catalogNumberRB00539840
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia huberi
year1923
recordedByKuhlmann, J.G.
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
genusAcacia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539840
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1923-9-12
timestamp1491707935
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localityBom Lugar. Rio Purus, beira do rio, varzea.
day10
kingdomPlantae
familyLEGUMINOSAE
scientificNameLEGUMINOSAE Acacia huberi Ducke
typeStatusLectotipo
specificEpithethuberi
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/53/98/39/00539839.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers16807
stateProvinceAmazonas
month5
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539839
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-06-22 15:54:06.205612
catalogNumberRB00539839
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAcacia huberi
year1904
recordedByHuber; J.; herb. Amaz. 4705
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
fieldNotesntn
genusAcacia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539839
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1904-5-10
timestamp1491722177
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR