Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Marcgraviaceae

Schwartzia weddelliana (Baill.)Bedell

Synonyms: Norantea weddelliana Baill.; Norantea weddelliana Baill.; Norantea weddelliana Baill.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyMarcgraviaceae
scientificNameSchwartzia weddelliana (Baill.)Bedell
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithetweddelliana
minimumElevationInMeters0
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000124895
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:14:58-02
catalogNumber124895
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchwartzia weddelliana
recordedBySolomon, JC
scientificNameAuthorship(Baill.)Bedell
identifiedByBedell, HG
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSchwartzia
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000124895
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber9370
point
timestamp1491723271
countryBolivia
localityYungas
familyMarcgraviaceae
scientificNameMarcgraviaceae Schwartzia weddelliana (Baill.) Bedell (Baill.)Bedell
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetweddelliana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_206/K000528183.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2792388
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000528183
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2792388
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchwartzia weddelliana
recordedByBang, M.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Baill.)Bedell
identifiedByBedell, H.G.
genusSchwartzia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2792388
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber390
point
timestamp1491730028
dateIdentified0/5/1981
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyMarcgraviaceae
scientificNameSchwartzia weddelliana (Baill.)Bedell
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithetweddelliana
minimumElevationInMeters0
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000124895
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:14:58-02
catalogNumber124895
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchwartzia weddelliana
recordedBySolomon, JC
scientificNameAuthorship(Baill.)Bedell
identifiedByBedell, HG
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSchwartzia
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000124895
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber9370
point
timestamp1491709072
countryBolivia
localityYungas
familyMarcgraviaceae
scientificNameMarcgraviaceae Schwartzia weddelliana (Baill.) Bedell (Baill.)Bedell
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetweddelliana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_206/K000528183.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2792388
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000528183
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2792388
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchwartzia weddelliana
recordedByBang, M.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Baill.)Bedell
identifiedByBedell, H.G.
genusSchwartzia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2792388
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber390
point
timestamp1491716348
dateIdentified0/5/1981
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyMarcgraviaceae
scientificNameSchwartzia weddelliana (Baill.)Bedell
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithetweddelliana
minimumElevationInMeters0
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000124895
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:14:58-02
catalogNumber124895
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchwartzia weddelliana
recordedBySolomon, JC
scientificNameAuthorship(Baill.)Bedell
identifiedByBedell, HG
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSchwartzia
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000124895
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber9370
point
timestamp1491736820
countryBolivia