Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Fabaceae

Schnella klugii (Standl.)Wunderlin

Synonyms: Phanera klugii (Standl.)Vaz; Phanera klugii (Standl.)Vaz; Phanera klugii (Standl.)Vaz;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityEstação Atibaia - Bairro Caetetuba
day16
kingdomPlantae
familyFabaceae
scientificNameSchnella klugii (Standl.)Wunderlin
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná (UTFPR)
specificEpithetklugii
stateProvinceSP
month06
typeCollection
municipalityAtibaia
occurrenceIDBRA:UTFPR:HCF:0000004149
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hcf
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-24 10:33:59-03
catalogNumber4149
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchnella klugii
year2006
recordedByJ.M. Franco
scientificNameAuthorship(Standl.)Wunderlin
identifiedByM.G. Caxambu
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSchnella
languagept
rightsHolderHCF - Herbário da Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná Campus Campo Mourão
identifierhcf:BRA:UTFPR:HCF:0000004149
datasetNameHCF - Herbário da Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná Campus Campo Mourão
collectionCodeHCF
institutionCodeUniversidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná (UTFPR)
point
timestamp1491711553
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2012-04-17
occurrenceRemarksárvore heliófita, com altura aproximada de 5 m; flores com cálice verde e corola rosa.
localityEstação Atibaia - Bairro Caetetuba
day16
kingdomPlantae
familyFabaceae
scientificNameSchnella klugii (Standl.)Wunderlin
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná (UTFPR)
specificEpithetklugii
stateProvinceSP
month06
typeCollection
municipalityAtibaia
occurrenceIDBRA:UTFPR:HCF:0000004149
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hcf
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-24 10:33:59-03
catalogNumber4149
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchnella klugii
year2006
recordedByJ.M. Franco
scientificNameAuthorship(Standl.)Wunderlin
identifiedByM.G. Caxambu
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSchnella
languagept
rightsHolderHCF - Herbário da Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná Campus Campo Mourão
identifierhcf:BRA:UTFPR:HCF:0000004149
datasetNameHCF - Herbário da Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná Campus Campo Mourão
collectionCodeHCF
institutionCodeUniversidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná (UTFPR)
point
timestamp1491725626
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2012-04-17
occurrenceRemarksárvore heliófita, com altura aproximada de 5 m; flores com cálice verde e corola rosa.