Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Araliaceae

Schefflera psilophylla (Harms)Maguireetal.

Synonyms: Didymopanax psilophyllus Harms; Didymopanax psilophyllus Harms; Didymopanax psilophyllus Harms;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityAmazonas Roraima
familyAraliaceae
scientificNameAraliaceae Schefflera psilophylla (Harms) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin (Harms)Maguire,Steyerm.&Frodin
specificEpithetpsilophylla
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-16001-20000/K000588163.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1900
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1255815
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000588163
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1255815
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchefflera psilophylla
recordedByUle, E.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Harms)Maguire,Steyerm.&Frodin
genusSchefflera
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1255815
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber8702
point
timestamp1491716213
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksBm. 5-15 m, [im unteren Walde] Sheet I
familyAraliaceae
scientificNameAraliaceae Schefflera psilophylla (Harms) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin (Harms)Maguire,Steyerm.&Frodin
specificEpithetpsilophylla
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-16001-20000/K000588164.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1255759
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000588164
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1255759
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchefflera psilophylla
recordedByUle, E.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Harms)Maguire,Steyerm.&Frodin
genusSchefflera
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1255759
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber8702
point
timestamp1491716213
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksSheet II
familyAraliaceae
scientificNameAraliaceae Schefflera psilophylla (Harms) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin (Harms)Maguire,Steyerm.&Frodin
specificEpithetpsilophylla
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-16001-20000/K000588164.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1255759
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000588164
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1255759
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchefflera psilophylla
recordedByUle, E.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Harms)Maguire,Steyerm.&Frodin
genusSchefflera
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1255759
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber8702
point
timestamp1491729896
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksSheet II
localityAmazonas Roraima
familyAraliaceae
scientificNameAraliaceae Schefflera psilophylla (Harms) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin (Harms)Maguire,Steyerm.&Frodin
specificEpithetpsilophylla
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-16001-20000/K000588163.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1900
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1255815
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000588163
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1255815
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchefflera psilophylla
recordedByUle, E.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Harms)Maguire,Steyerm.&Frodin
genusSchefflera
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1255815
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber8702
point
timestamp1491729896
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksBm. 5-15 m, [im unteren Walde] Sheet I