Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Araliaceae

Schefflera monosperma Maguireetal.exFrodin

Synonyms: Crepinella gracilis Marchal; Crepinella gracilis Marchal; Crepinella gracilis Marchal;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRoraima Upper Slope
familyAraliaceae
scientificNameAraliaceae Schefflera monosperma Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin Maguire,Steyerm.&Frodin
specificEpithetmonosperma
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000588173.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2805605
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000588173
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2805605
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchefflera monosperma
recordedByThurn, E.F. im;
scientificNameAuthorshipMaguire,Steyerm.&Frodin
genusSchefflera
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2805605
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber162
point
timestamp1491716364
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksIllustration given Set A Recd. viii. 1885
localityRoraima Upper Slope
familyAraliaceae
scientificNameAraliaceae Schefflera monosperma Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin Maguire,Steyerm.&Frodin
specificEpithetmonosperma
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000588173.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2805605
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000588173
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2805605
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchefflera monosperma
recordedByThurn, E.F. im;
scientificNameAuthorshipMaguire,Steyerm.&Frodin
genusSchefflera
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2805605
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber162
point
timestamp1491730044
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksIllustration given Set A Recd. viii. 1885