Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Acanthaceae

Schaueria spicata (Vell.)A.L.A.Côrtes

Synonyms: Schaueria schottii Nees; Schaueria schottii Nees; Schaueria schottii Nees;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Schaueria schottii Nees
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetschottii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-12001-16000/K000529407.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1245314
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000529407
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1245314
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchaueria schottii
recordedBys.coll.;
scientificNameAuthorshipNees
genusSchaueria
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1245314
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1893
point
timestamp1491729882
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOn sheet with K000529408 Herb. [illegible] Vien
localityBrasiliae Tropicae.
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Schaueria schottii Nees
specificEpithetschottii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-12001-16000/K000529408.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1245315
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000529408
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1245315
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchaueria schottii
recordedBy[Burchell];
scientificNameAuthorshipNees
genusSchaueria
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1245315
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2538
point
timestamp1491729882
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOn sheet with K000529407 2537 Burchell. Catalogus Geographicus Plantarum Brasiliae Tropicae.
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Schaueria schottii Nees
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetschottii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-12001-16000/K000529407.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1245314
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000529407
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1245314
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchaueria schottii
recordedBys.coll.;
scientificNameAuthorshipNees
genusSchaueria
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1245314
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1893
point
timestamp1491716201
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOn sheet with K000529408 Herb. [illegible] Vien
localityBrasiliae Tropicae.
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Schaueria schottii Nees
specificEpithetschottii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-12001-16000/K000529408.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1245315
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000529408
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1245315
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSchaueria schottii
recordedBy[Burchell];
scientificNameAuthorshipNees
genusSchaueria
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1245315
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2538
point
timestamp1491716201
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOn sheet with K000529407 2537 Burchell. Catalogus Geographicus Plantarum Brasiliae Tropicae.