Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Marcgraviaceae

Ruyschia pavonii G.Don

Synonyms: Ruyschia sphaeradenia Delpino; Ruyschia sphaeradenia Delpino; Ruyschia sphaeradenia Delpino;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyMarcgraviaceae
scientificNameMarcgraviaceae Ruyschia sphaeradenia Delpino
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetsphaeradenia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_206/K000528208.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2792407
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000528208
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2792407
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRuyschia sphaeradenia
recordedByRuiz;
scientificNameAuthorshipDelpino
genusRuyschia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2792407
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491716348
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksHerbarium Hookerianum 1867.
familyMarcgraviaceae
scientificNameMarcgraviaceae Ruyschia sphaeradenia Delpino
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetsphaeradenia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_206/K000528208.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2792407
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000528208
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2792407
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRuyschia sphaeradenia
recordedByRuiz;
scientificNameAuthorshipDelpino
genusRuyschia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2792407
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491730028
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksHerbarium Hookerianum 1867.