Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Acanthaceae

Ruellia riedeliana Profice

Synonyms: Arrhostoxylum album Nees; Arrhostoxylum album Nees; Arrhostoxylum album Nees;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityReserva Natural da CVRD - Linhares. Estrada: Aceiro Calimã; Km: 1,2.
day19
kingdomPlantae
familyACANTHACEAE
scientificNameACANTHACEAE Arrhostoxylum album Nees
specificEpithetalbum
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/61/3/15/00610315.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers507736
stateProvinceEspírito Santo
month06
taxonRankspecie
countyLinhares
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:610315
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-12-10 14:54:09.230833
catalogNumberRB00610315
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipArrhostoxylum album
year2002
recordedByD. A. Folli
scientificNameAuthorshipNees
fieldNotesCor do Botão: branca. Cor da Flor: branca; Cor da Exsudação: Incolor; Foma de Vida: Terrestre; Porte: Herbáceo; Exsudação: Seiva
genusArrhostoxylum
rightsHolderCVRD
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:610315
collectionCodeCVRD
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber4274
point
eventDate2002-06-19
timestamp1491722258
countryBrasil
eventRemarksVárzea Periodicamente Inundável
countryCodeBR
localityReserva Natural da CVRD - Linhares. Estrada: Aceiro Calimã; Km: 1,2.
day19
kingdomPlantae
familyACANTHACEAE
scientificNameACANTHACEAE Arrhostoxylum album Nees
specificEpithetalbum
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/61/3/15/00610315.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers507736
stateProvinceEspírito Santo
month06
taxonRankspecie
countyLinhares
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:610315
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-12-10 14:54:09.230833
catalogNumberRB00610315
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipArrhostoxylum album
year2002
recordedByD. A. Folli
scientificNameAuthorshipNees
fieldNotesCor do Botão: branca. Cor da Flor: branca; Cor da Exsudação: Incolor; Foma de Vida: Terrestre; Porte: Herbáceo; Exsudação: Seiva
genusArrhostoxylum
rightsHolderCVRD
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:610315
collectionCodeCVRD
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber4274
point
eventDate2002-06-19
timestamp1491735801
countryBrasil
eventRemarksVárzea Periodicamente Inundável
countryCodeBR
localityReserva Natural da CVRD - Linhares. Estrada: Aceiro Calimã; Km: 1,2.
day19
kingdomPlantae
familyACANTHACEAE
scientificNameACANTHACEAE Arrhostoxylum album Nees
specificEpithetalbum
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/61/3/15/00610315.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers507736
stateProvinceEspírito Santo
month06
taxonRankspecie
countyLinhares
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:610315
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-12-10 14:54:09.230833
catalogNumberRB00610315
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipArrhostoxylum album
year2002
recordedByD. A. Folli
scientificNameAuthorshipNees
fieldNotesCor do Botão: branca. Cor da Flor: branca; Cor da Exsudação: Incolor; Foma de Vida: Terrestre; Porte: Herbáceo; Exsudação: Seiva
genusArrhostoxylum
rightsHolderCVRD
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:610315
collectionCodeCVRD
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber4274
point
eventDate2002-06-19
timestamp1491708017
countryBrasil
eventRemarksVárzea Periodicamente Inundável
countryCodeBR