Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Acanthaceae

Ruellia nobilis (S.Moore)Lindau

Synonyms: Salpingacanthus nobilis S.Moore; Salpingacanthus nobilis S.Moore; Salpingacanthus nobilis S.Moore;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityCorumbá
decimalLatitude-19.009444444444444
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Salpingacanthus nobilis S.Moore
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetnobilis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00278241.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
municipalityCorumbá
occurrenceID2301709
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00278241
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2301709
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSalpingacanthus nobilis
recordedByA. Robert;
scientificNameAuthorshipS.Moore
decimalLongitude-57.653055555555554
genusSalpingacanthus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2301709
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber800
point
verbatimEventDate1902-12-22
timestamp1491715688
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityCorumbá
decimalLatitude-19.009444444444444
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Salpingacanthus nobilis S.Moore
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetnobilis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00278241.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
municipalityCorumbá
occurrenceID2301709
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00278241
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2301709
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSalpingacanthus nobilis
recordedByA. Robert;
scientificNameAuthorshipS.Moore
decimalLongitude-57.653055555555554
genusSalpingacanthus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2301709
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber800
point
verbatimEventDate1902-12-22
timestamp1491729388
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityCorumbá a 200 m. da divisa. Bolivia. Estrada do Jacadigo.
kingdomPlantae
familyACANTHACEAE
scientificNameACANTHACEAE Ruellia nobilis (S.Moore) Lindau (S.Moore)Lindau
specificEpithetnobilis
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/3/75/89/00037589.jpg|imagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/3/75/89/00037589-1.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers151876
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:37589
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2011-07-04 11:43:00.23552
catalogNumberRB00037589
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRuellia nobilis
year1972
recordedByJ. Almeida de Jesus
scientificNameAuthorship(S.Moore)Lindau
fieldNotesSub-arbusto.
genusRuellia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:37589
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber1713
point
eventDate1972
timestamp1491708312
countryBrasil
eventRemarksCerrado
countryCodeBR
localityCorumbá a 200 m. da divisa. Bolivia. Estrada do Jacadigo.
kingdomPlantae
familyACANTHACEAE
scientificNameACANTHACEAE Ruellia nobilis (S.Moore) Lindau (S.Moore)Lindau
specificEpithetnobilis
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/3/75/89/00037589.jpg|imagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/3/75/89/00037589-1.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers151876
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:37589
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2011-07-04 11:43:00.23552
catalogNumberRB00037589
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRuellia nobilis
year1972
recordedByJ. Almeida de Jesus
scientificNameAuthorship(S.Moore)Lindau
fieldNotesSub-arbusto.
genusRuellia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:37589
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber1713
point
eventDate1972
timestamp1491722562
countryBrasil
eventRemarksCerrado
countryCodeBR
localityCorumbá a 200 m. da divisa. Bolivia. Estrada do Jacadigo.
kingdomPlantae
familyACANTHACEAE
scientificNameACANTHACEAE Ruellia nobilis (S.Moore) Lindau (S.Moore)Lindau
specificEpithetnobilis
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/3/75/89/00037589.jpg|imagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/3/75/89/00037589-1.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers151876
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:37589
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2011-07-04 11:43:00.23552
catalogNumberRB00037589
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRuellia nobilis
year1972
recordedByJ. Almeida de Jesus
scientificNameAuthorship(S.Moore)Lindau
fieldNotesSub-arbusto.
genusRuellia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:37589
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber1713
point
eventDate1972
timestamp1491736107
countryBrasil
eventRemarksCerrado
countryCodeBR