Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Gentianaceae

Roraimaea coccinea (Steyerm.exStruweetal.)Struweetal.

Synonyms: Rogersonanthus coccineus Steyerm.exStruweetal.; Rogersonanthus coccineus Steyerm.exStruweetal.; Rogersonanthus coccineus Steyerm.exStruweetal.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityVenezuela/Brazil border: Ridge-line along international frontier, south side, Cerro Neblina.
familyGentianaceae
scientificNameGentianaceae rogersonanthus coccineus struwe, s.nilsson & v.a.albert Struwe,S.Nilsson&V.A.Albert
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetcoccineus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00389097.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1900
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2303632
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00389097
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2303632
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshiprogersonanthus coccineus
recordedByA. H. Gentry;
scientificNameAuthorshipStruwe,S.Nilsson&V.A.Albert
genusrogersonanthus
maximumElevationInMeters2100
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2303632
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber46708
point
verbatimEventDate1984-04-17
timestamp1491715691
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityVenezuela/Brazil border: Ridge-line along international frontier, south side, Cerro Neblina.
familyGentianaceae
scientificNameGentianaceae rogersonanthus coccineus struwe, s.nilsson & v.a.albert Struwe,S.Nilsson&V.A.Albert
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetcoccineus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00389097.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1900
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2303632
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00389097
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2303632
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshiprogersonanthus coccineus
recordedByA. H. Gentry;
scientificNameAuthorshipStruwe,S.Nilsson&V.A.Albert
genusrogersonanthus
maximumElevationInMeters2100
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2303632
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber46708
point
verbatimEventDate1984-04-17
timestamp1491729391
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.