Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyperaceae

Rhynchospora longigluma Kük.

Synonyms: Rhynchospora longiglumis Kük.; Rhynchospora longiglumis Kük.; Rhynchospora longiglumis Kük.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2bDecline of AOO
DDbDecline of EOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent0/0
Historic1/1

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityParima, serra de Paracaima.
day0
decimalLatitude-0.4413888888888889
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Rhynchospora longiglumis Kük.
specificEpithetlongiglumis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ian/SiBBR_Setembro_2016/IAN096638.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceRoraima
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3605220
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ian
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberIAN096638
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3605220
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRhynchospora longiglumis
year1909
recordedByUle, U;
scientificNameAuthorshipKük.
decimalLongitude-59.15138888888889
genusRhynchospora
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderIAN
identifierian:3605220
collectionCodeIAN
institutionCodeIAN
recordNumber8066
point
eventDate0/11/1909
verbatimEventDate00/11/1909
timestamp1491717464
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityParima, serra de Paracaima.
day0
decimalLatitude-0.4413888888888889
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Rhynchospora longiglumis Kük.
specificEpithetlongiglumis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ian/SiBBR_Setembro_2016/IAN096638.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceRoraima
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3605220
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ian
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberIAN096638
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3605220
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRhynchospora longiglumis
year1909
recordedByUle, U;
scientificNameAuthorshipKük.
decimalLongitude-59.15138888888889
genusRhynchospora
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderIAN
identifierian:3605220
collectionCodeIAN
institutionCodeIAN
recordNumber8066
point
eventDate0/11/1909
verbatimEventDate00/11/1909
timestamp1491731032
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.