Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyperaceae

Rhynchospora glomearata (L.)Vahl

Synonyms: Rhynchospora pauciflorae C.Presl.; Rhynchospora pauciflorae C.Presl.; Rhynchospora pauciflorae C.Presl.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityWatchung
day29
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Rhynchospora glomearata (L.) Vahl (L.)Vahl
specificEpithetglomearata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=spf/output_20161031_1/SPF00014697.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceNew Jersey
month7
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalitySomerset County
occurrenceID3767728
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=spf_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberSPF00014697
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3767728
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRhynchospora glomearata
year1949
recordedByMoldenke, HN;
scientificNameAuthorship(L.)Vahl
identifiedByAnônimo
genusRhynchospora
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderSPF
identifierspf_herbarium:3767728
collectionCodeSPF
institutionCodeSPF
recordNumber20286
point
eventDate29/7/1949
verbatimEventDate29/07/1949
timestamp1491717421
countryEstados Unidos
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityWatchung
day29
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameRhynchospora glomearata (L.)Vahl
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de São Paulo, USP
specificEpithetglomearata
stateProvinceNew Jersey
month07
typeCollection
municipalitySomerset County
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:USP:SPF:0000014697
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=spf
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-06-28 13:21:39-03
catalogNumber14697
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRhynchospora glomearata
year1949
recordedByMoldenke, HN
scientificNameAuthorship(L.)Vahl
identifiedByAnônimo
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusRhynchospora
languagept
rightsHolderSPF - Herbário da Universidade de São Paulo
identifierspf:BRA:USP:SPF:0000014697
datasetNameSPF - Herbário da Universidade de São Paulo
collectionCodeSPF
latitude0
institutionCodeUSP
recordNumber20286
point
timestamp1491728298
countryEstados Unidos
localityWatchung
day29
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Rhynchospora glomearata (L.) Vahl (L.)Vahl
specificEpithetglomearata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=spf/output_20161031_1/SPF00014697.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceNew Jersey
month7
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalitySomerset County
occurrenceID3767728
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=spf_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberSPF00014697
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3767728
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRhynchospora glomearata
year1949
recordedByMoldenke, HN;
scientificNameAuthorship(L.)Vahl
identifiedByAnônimo
genusRhynchospora
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderSPF
identifierspf_herbarium:3767728
collectionCodeSPF
institutionCodeSPF
recordNumber20286
point
eventDate29/7/1949
verbatimEventDate29/07/1949
timestamp1491730997
countryEstados Unidos
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityWatchung
day29
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameRhynchospora glomearata (L.)Vahl
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de São Paulo, USP
specificEpithetglomearata
stateProvinceNew Jersey
month07
typeCollection
municipalitySomerset County
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:USP:SPF:0000014697
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=spf
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-06-28 13:21:39-03
catalogNumber14697
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRhynchospora glomearata
year1949
recordedByMoldenke, HN
scientificNameAuthorship(L.)Vahl
identifiedByAnônimo
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusRhynchospora
languagept
rightsHolderSPF - Herbário da Universidade de São Paulo
identifierspf:BRA:USP:SPF:0000014697
datasetNameSPF - Herbário da Universidade de São Paulo
collectionCodeSPF
latitude0
institutionCodeUSP
recordNumber20286
point
timestamp1491714482
countryEstados Unidos