Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Loranthaceae

Psittacanthus amazonicus (Ule)Kuijt

Synonyms: Psathyranthus amazonicus Ule; Psathyranthus amazonicus Ule; Psathyranthus amazonicus Ule;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityReserva Extrativista do Alto Rio Juruá, Seringal São João, Colocação Tapaúna
decimalLatitude-9.200000000000001
familyLoranthaceae
scientificNameLoranthaceae Psittacanthus amazonicus (Ule) Kuijt (Ule)Kuijt
specificEpithetamazonicus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-06_22633/NY_00674392.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityCruzeiro do Sul
occurrenceID3165164
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00674392
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3165164
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPsittacanthus amazonicus
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ule)Kuijt
identifiedByJ. Kuijt
decimalLongitude-72.68
genusPsittacanthus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3165164
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber7462
point
verbatimEventDate1992-03-17
timestamp1491715996
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1994
day17
kingdomPlantae
familyLoranthaceae
scientificNamePsittacanthus amazonicus Kuyt
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Acre (UFAC)
specificEpithetamazonicus
stateProvinceAcre
month03
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:UFAC:UFACPZ:0000004938
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ufacpz
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-06 11:08:34-02
catalogNumber4938
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPsittacanthus amazonicus
year1992
recordedByDaly, D.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipKuyt
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPsittacanthus
languagept
rightsHolderUFACPZ - Herbário da Universidade Federal do Acre
identifierufacpz:BRA:UFAC:UFACPZ:0000004938
datasetNameUFACPZ - Herbário da Universidade Federal do Acre
collectionCodeUFACPZ
institutionCodeUFAC
recordNumber7462
point
timestamp1491715015
countryBrasil
localityReserva Extrativista do Alto Rio Juruá, Seringal São João, Colocação Tapaúna
decimalLatitude-9.200000000000001
familyLoranthaceae
scientificNameLoranthaceae Psittacanthus amazonicus (Ule) Kuijt (Ule)Kuijt
specificEpithetamazonicus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-06_22633/NY_00674392.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityCruzeiro do Sul
occurrenceID3165164
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00674392
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3165164
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPsittacanthus amazonicus
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ule)Kuijt
identifiedByJ. Kuijt
decimalLongitude-72.68
genusPsittacanthus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3165164
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber7462
point
verbatimEventDate1992-03-17
timestamp1491729690
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1994
day17
kingdomPlantae
familyLoranthaceae
scientificNamePsittacanthus amazonicus Kuyt
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Acre (UFAC)
specificEpithetamazonicus
stateProvinceAcre
month03
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:UFAC:UFACPZ:0000004938
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ufacpz
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-06 11:08:34-02
catalogNumber4938
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPsittacanthus amazonicus
year1992
recordedByDaly, D.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipKuyt
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPsittacanthus
languagept
rightsHolderUFACPZ - Herbário da Universidade Federal do Acre
identifierufacpz:BRA:UFAC:UFACPZ:0000004938
datasetNameUFACPZ - Herbário da Universidade Federal do Acre
collectionCodeUFACPZ
institutionCodeUFAC
recordNumber7462
point
timestamp1491728772
countryBrasil