Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Iridaceae

Pseudotrimezia subtilis Ravenna

Synonyms: Lansbergia setacea Klatt; Lansbergia setacea Klatt; Lansbergia setacea Klatt;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMinas Gerais S. da Lope [Sierra da Lapa] In arenosis humidis
familyIridaceae
scientificNameIridaceae Pseudotrimezia subtilis Ravenna
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetsubtilis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S15-22914.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID3247408
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS15-22914
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3247408
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPseudotrimezia subtilis
recordedByRiedel, L.;
scientificNameAuthorshipRavenna
genusPseudotrimezia
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3247408
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber[Not on sheet]
point
timestamp1491717999
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMinas Gerais S. da Lope [Sierra da Lapa] In arenosis humidis
familyIridaceae
scientificNameIridaceae Pseudotrimezia subtilis Ravenna
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetsubtilis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S15-22914.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID3247408
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS15-22914
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3247408
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPseudotrimezia subtilis
recordedByRiedel, L.;
scientificNameAuthorshipRavenna
genusPseudotrimezia
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3247408
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber[Not on sheet]
point
timestamp1491731502
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.