Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Acanthaceae

Pseuderanthemum corcovadense (Regel)Lindau

Synonyms: Eranthemum corcovadense Regel; Eranthemum corcovadense Regel; Eranthemum corcovadense Regel;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMorro da Lagoa. Capoeira.
day13
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNamePseuderanthemum corcovadense (Regel)Lindau
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetcorcovadense
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month04
typeCollection
municipalityCaraguatatuba
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000014706
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 16:53:39-02
catalogNumber14706
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPseuderanthemum corcovadense
year1892
recordedByEdwall, G
scientificNameAuthorship(Regel)Lindau
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPseuderanthemum
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000014706
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
latitude0
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumberCGG1767
point
timestamp1491726106
countryBrasil
localityMorro da Lagoa. Capoeira.
day13
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNamePseuderanthemum corcovadense (Regel)Lindau
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetcorcovadense
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month04
typeCollection
municipalityCaraguatatuba
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000014706
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 16:53:39-02
catalogNumber14706
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPseuderanthemum corcovadense
year1892
recordedByEdwall, G
scientificNameAuthorship(Regel)Lindau
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPseuderanthemum
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000014706
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
latitude0
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumberCGG1767
point
timestamp1491712080
countryBrasil