Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Hydnoraceae

Prosopanche bonacinai Speg.

Synonyms: Prosopanche bonacinae Speg.; Prosopanche bonacinae Speg.; Prosopanche bonacinae Speg.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityVale Veneto
day28
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyHydnoraceae
scientificNameProsopanche bonacinae Speg.
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Anchietano de Pesquisas (IAP)
specificEpithetbonacinae
stateProvinceRS
month06
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000061421
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=paca-agp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-05-18 11:51:32-03
catalogNumber61421
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipProsopanche bonacinae
year1956
recordedByJ. Pivetta
scientificNameAuthorshipSpeg.
identifiedByV.F. Kinupp
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusProsopanche
languagept
classMagnoliatae
rightsHolderPACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
identifierpaca-agp:BRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000061421
datasetNamePACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
collectionCodePACA-AGP
institutionCodeIAP
recordNumber1238
orderRafflesiales
point
timestamp1491725111
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2004-08-17
occurrenceRemarksHabitat: in radicibus parasitans Fenofase: flor
localityVale Veneto
day28
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyHydnoraceae
scientificNameProsopanche bonacinae Speg.
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Anchietano de Pesquisas (IAP)
specificEpithetbonacinae
stateProvinceRS
month06
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000061421
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=paca-agp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-05-18 11:51:32-03
catalogNumber61421
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipProsopanche bonacinae
year1956
recordedByJ. Pivetta
scientificNameAuthorshipSpeg.
identifiedByV.F. Kinupp
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusProsopanche
languagept
classMagnoliatae
rightsHolderPACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
identifierpaca-agp:BRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000061421
datasetNamePACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
collectionCodePACA-AGP
institutionCodeIAP
recordNumber1238
orderRafflesiales
point
timestamp1491711000
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2004-08-17
occurrenceRemarksHabitat: in radicibus parasitans Fenofase: flor