Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Dryopteridaceae

Polybotrya glandulosa Mett.exKuhn

Synonyms: Polybotrya subelliptica Lellinger; Polybotrya subelliptica Lellinger; Polybotrya subelliptica Lellinger;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyPTERIDOPHYTE
scientificNamePTERIDOPHYTE Polybotrya glandulosa Mett.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetglandulosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00149493.jpg
stateProvinceGoiás
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2299329
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00149493
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2299329
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPolybotrya glandulosa
recordedByR. Spruce;
scientificNameAuthorshipMett.
genusPolybotrya
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2299329
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber2116
point
timestamp1491729385
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyPTERIDOPHYTE
scientificNamePTERIDOPHYTE Polybotrya glandulosa Mett.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetglandulosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00149493.jpg
stateProvinceGoiás
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2299329
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00149493
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2299329
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPolybotrya glandulosa
recordedByR. Spruce;
scientificNameAuthorshipMett.
genusPolybotrya
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2299329
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber2116
point
timestamp1491715685
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.