Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Dryopteridaceae

Polybotrya crassirhizoma Lellinger

Synonyms: Polybotrya macbridei Lellinger; Polybotrya macbridei Lellinger; Polybotrya macbridei Lellinger;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityProv.Maynas, from Iquitos, about 50 miles downriver on the Amazon at Peter Jensens´s Explorama lodge. .
day26
kingdomPlantae
familyDRYOPTERIDACEAE
scientificNameDRYOPTERIDACEAE Polybotrya crassirhizoma Lellinger
specificEpithetcrassirhizoma
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/66/11/2/00661102.jpg|imagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/66/11/2/00661102-1.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers356356
month06
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:661102
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 21:57:36.541569
catalogNumberRB00661102
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPolybotrya crassirhizoma
year1984
recordedByRobbin C.Moran
scientificNameAuthorshipLellinger
identifiedByRobbin C.Moran
genusPolybotrya
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:661102
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber3640
point
eventDate1984-06-26
timestamp1491708354
countryPeru
eventRemarksVirgin forest, clay soils, hemiepiphytic, common.
dateIdentified1986
localityProv.Maynas, from Iquitos, about 50 miles downriver on the Amazon at Peter Jensens´s Explorama lodge. .
day26
kingdomPlantae
familyDRYOPTERIDACEAE
scientificNameDRYOPTERIDACEAE Polybotrya crassirhizoma Lellinger
specificEpithetcrassirhizoma
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/66/11/2/00661102.jpg|imagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/66/11/2/00661102-1.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers356356
month06
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:661102
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 21:57:36.541569
catalogNumberRB00661102
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPolybotrya crassirhizoma
year1984
recordedByRobbin C.Moran
scientificNameAuthorshipLellinger
identifiedByRobbin C.Moran
genusPolybotrya
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:661102
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber3640
point
eventDate1984-06-26
timestamp1491736152
countryPeru
eventRemarksVirgin forest, clay soils, hemiepiphytic, common.
dateIdentified1986
localityProv.Maynas, from Iquitos, about 50 miles downriver on the Amazon at Peter Jensens´s Explorama lodge. .
day26
kingdomPlantae
familyDRYOPTERIDACEAE
scientificNameDRYOPTERIDACEAE Polybotrya crassirhizoma Lellinger
specificEpithetcrassirhizoma
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/66/11/2/00661102.jpg|imagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/66/11/2/00661102-1.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers356356
month06
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:661102
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 21:57:36.541569
catalogNumberRB00661102
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPolybotrya crassirhizoma
year1984
recordedByRobbin C.Moran
scientificNameAuthorshipLellinger
identifiedByRobbin C.Moran
genusPolybotrya
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:661102
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber3640
point
eventDate1984-06-26
timestamp1491722608
countryPeru
eventRemarksVirgin forest, clay soils, hemiepiphytic, common.
dateIdentified1986