Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lauraceae

Pleurothyrium intermedium (Mez)Rohwer

Synonyms: Nectandra intermedia Mez; Nectandra intermedia Mez; Nectandra intermedia Mez;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityAmazonas
familyLauraceae
scientificNameLauraceae Nectandra intermedia Mez
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetintermedia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-20001-21614/K000642331.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1247094
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000642331
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1247094
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNectandra intermedia
recordedByUle, E.;
scientificNameAuthorshipMez
identifiedByRohwer, J.
genusNectandra
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1247094
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber9408
point
timestamp1491729884
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/0/1983
occurrenceRemarksFl. hermaphrodite Anth 2-locular. Ovary glabrous found without label.
localityAmazonas
familyLauraceae
scientificNameLauraceae Nectandra intermedia Mez
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetintermedia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-20001-21614/K000642331.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1247094
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000642331
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1247094
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipNectandra intermedia
recordedByUle, E.;
scientificNameAuthorshipMez
identifiedByRohwer, J.
genusNectandra
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1247094
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber9408
point
timestamp1491716203
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/0/1983
occurrenceRemarksFl. hermaphrodite Anth 2-locular. Ovary glabrous found without label.
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyLauraceae
scientificNamePleurothyrium intermedium (Mez)Rohwer
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithetintermedium
minimumElevationInMeters0
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000222400
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:12:05-02
catalogNumber222400
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPleurothyrium intermedium
recordedByKilleen, T; et al.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mez)Rohwer
identifiedByWerff, H van der
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPleurothyrium
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000222400
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber3365
point
timestamp1491736960
countryBolivia
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyLauraceae
scientificNamePleurothyrium intermedium (Mez)Rohwer
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithetintermedium
minimumElevationInMeters0
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000222400
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:12:05-02
catalogNumber222400
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPleurothyrium intermedium
recordedByKilleen, T; et al.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mez)Rohwer
identifiedByWerff, H van der
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPleurothyrium
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000222400
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber3365
point
timestamp1491709194
countryBolivia
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyLauraceae
scientificNamePleurothyrium intermedium (Mez)Rohwer
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithetintermedium
minimumElevationInMeters0
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000222400
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:12:05-02
catalogNumber222400
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPleurothyrium intermedium
recordedByKilleen, T; et al.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mez)Rohwer
identifiedByWerff, H van der
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPleurothyrium
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000222400
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber3365
point
timestamp1491723395
countryBolivia