Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Melastomataceae

Pleroma australe Triana

Synonyms: Tibouchina australis (Triana)Cogn.; Tibouchina australis (Triana)Cogn.; Tibouchina australis (Triana)Cogn.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra Negra, trilha para o Marciano. Borda de trilha.
day22
kingdomPlantae
familyMELASTOMATACEAE
scientificNameMELASTOMATACEAE Tibouchina australis (Triana) Cogn. (Triana)Cogn.
specificEpithetaustralis
otherCatalogNumbers419915
month04
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:281303
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2012-02-22 10:40:24.573869
catalogNumberRB00281303
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipTibouchina australis
year2005
recordedByN. L. Abreu; C. N. Matozinhos
scientificNameAuthorship(Triana)Cogn.
identifiedByP.Guimarães
fieldNotesArbusto ca. 2m. Pecíolo castanho, pedúnculo e pedicelo castanhos. Corola, gineceu e androceu liláses. ++
genusTibouchina
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:281303
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate2005-04-22
timestamp1491707370
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2008
countryCodeBR
localitySerra Negra, trilha para o Marciano. Borda de trilha.
day22
kingdomPlantae
familyMELASTOMATACEAE
scientificNameMELASTOMATACEAE Tibouchina australis (Triana) Cogn. (Triana)Cogn.
specificEpithetaustralis
otherCatalogNumbers419915
month04
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:281303
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2012-02-22 10:40:24.573869
catalogNumberRB00281303
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipTibouchina australis
year2005
recordedByN. L. Abreu; C. N. Matozinhos
scientificNameAuthorship(Triana)Cogn.
identifiedByP.Guimarães
fieldNotesArbusto ca. 2m. Pecíolo castanho, pedúnculo e pedicelo castanhos. Corola, gineceu e androceu liláses. ++
genusTibouchina
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:281303
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate2005-04-22
timestamp1491721685
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2008
countryCodeBR
localitySerra Negra, trilha para o Marciano. Borda de trilha.
day22
kingdomPlantae
familyMELASTOMATACEAE
scientificNameMELASTOMATACEAE Tibouchina australis (Triana) Cogn. (Triana)Cogn.
specificEpithetaustralis
otherCatalogNumbers419915
month04
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:281303
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2012-02-22 10:40:24.573869
catalogNumberRB00281303
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipTibouchina australis
year2005
recordedByN. L. Abreu; C. N. Matozinhos
scientificNameAuthorship(Triana)Cogn.
identifiedByP.Guimarães
fieldNotesArbusto ca. 2m. Pecíolo castanho, pedúnculo e pedicelo castanhos. Corola, gineceu e androceu liláses. ++
genusTibouchina
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:281303
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate2005-04-22
timestamp1491735187
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2008
countryCodeBR