Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bignoniaceae

Pleonotoma fluminensis (Vell.)A.H.Gentry

Synonyms: Bignonia fluminensis Vell.; Bignonia fluminensis Vell.; Memora fluminensis (Vell.)Miers; Memora fluminensis (Vell.)Miers; Bignonia fluminensis Vell.; Memora fluminensis (Vell.)Miers;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityHorto Florestal.
familyBignoniaceae
scientificNameBignoniaceae pleonotoma fluminensis (vell.) a.h. gentry (Vell.)A.H.Gentry
specificEpithetfluminensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/MO-076693.jpg
stateProvinceSão Paulo
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3424997
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO076693
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3424997
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshippleonotoma fluminensis
recordedByAlberto J. de Sampaio;
scientificNameAuthorship(Vell.)A.H.Gentry
identifiedByA. Gentry, 1975 (MO)//
genuspleonotoma
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:3424997
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber3974
point
timestamp1491717964
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityFazenda Lagoa, Mata Lagoa, disturbed semideciduous forest.
day6
decimalLatitude-214.16611111111112
familyBignoniaceae
scientificNameBignoniaceae pleonotoma fluminensis (vell.) a.h. gentry (Vell.)A.H.Gentry
specificEpithetfluminensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/MO_10_2016/Images/MO-076519.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters800
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month9
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3549294
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO076519
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3549294
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshippleonotoma fluminensis
year1987
recordedByAlwyn H. Gentry, M.G. Vieira;L. El-Dash
scientificNameAuthorship(Vell.)A.H.Gentry
identifiedByA. Gentry,
decimalLongitude-462.5
genuspleonotoma
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:3549294
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber59119
point
eventDate6/9/1987
verbatimEventDate6 September 1987
timestamp1491717981
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1989
localityHorto Florestal.
familyBignoniaceae
scientificNameBignoniaceae pleonotoma fluminensis (vell.) a.h. gentry (Vell.)A.H.Gentry
specificEpithetfluminensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/MO-076693.jpg
stateProvinceSão Paulo
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3424997
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO076693
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3424997
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshippleonotoma fluminensis
recordedByAlberto J. de Sampaio;
scientificNameAuthorship(Vell.)A.H.Gentry
identifiedByA. Gentry, 1975 (MO)//
genuspleonotoma
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:3424997
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber3974
point
timestamp1491731473
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityFazenda Lagoa, Mata Lagoa, disturbed semideciduous forest.
day6
decimalLatitude-214.16611111111112
familyBignoniaceae
scientificNameBignoniaceae pleonotoma fluminensis (vell.) a.h. gentry (Vell.)A.H.Gentry
specificEpithetfluminensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/MO_10_2016/Images/MO-076519.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters800
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month9
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3549294
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO076519
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3549294
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshippleonotoma fluminensis
year1987
recordedByAlwyn H. Gentry, M.G. Vieira;L. El-Dash
scientificNameAuthorship(Vell.)A.H.Gentry
identifiedByA. Gentry,
decimalLongitude-462.5
genuspleonotoma
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:3549294
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber59119
point
eventDate6/9/1987
verbatimEventDate6 September 1987
timestamp1491731490
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1989