Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Celastraceae

Plenckia bahiensis Loes.

Synonyms: Austroplenckia bahiensis (Loes.)Lundell; Austroplenckia bahiensis (Loes.)Lundell; Austroplenckia bahiensis (Loes.)Lundell;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

locality42km a Noroeste de Montes Claros, nas estrada para Nova Esperança e Mirabela.
day24
familyCelastraceae
scientificNameCelastraceae Plenckia bahiensis Loes.
specificEpithetbahiensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch211/K001138586.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
countyMontes Claros
occurrenceID3469977
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001138586
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3469977
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPlenckia bahiensis
year1984
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipLoes.
genusPlenckia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3469977
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber6412
point
eventDate24/11/1984
verbatimEventDate1984-11-24
timestamp1491730136
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
locality42km a Noroeste de Montes Claros, nas estrada para Nova Esperança e Mirabela.
day24
familyCelastraceae
scientificNameCelastraceae Plenckia bahiensis Loes.
specificEpithetbahiensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch211/K001138586.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
countyMontes Claros
occurrenceID3469977
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001138586
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3469977
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPlenckia bahiensis
year1984
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipLoes.
genusPlenckia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3469977
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber6412
point
eventDate24/11/1984
verbatimEventDate1984-11-24
timestamp1491716454
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.