Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Pitcairnia platypetala Mez

Synonyms: Pepinia platypetala (Mez)G.S.Varad.&Gilmartin; Hepetis platypetala (Mez)Mez; Hepetis platypetala (Mez)Mez; Pepinia platypetala (Mez)G.S.Varad.&Gilmartin; Hepetis platypetala (Mez)Mez; Pepinia platypetala (Mez)G.S.Varad.&Gilmartin;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day23
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumLiliopsida
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNamePitcairnia platypetala Mez
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP
specificEpithetplatypetala
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month01
typeCollection
municipalityAtibaia
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000080162
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-05 09:52:30-03
catalogNumber80162
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPitcairnia platypetala
year1991
recordedByPiratelli, A.J.
scientificNameAuthorshipMez
identifiedByBernacci, L.C.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPitcairnia
languagept
rightsHolderUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
identifieruec:BRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000080162
datasetNameUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
collectionCodeUEC
latitude0
institutionCodeUNICAMP
recordNumber23977
point
timestamp1491723640
countryBrazil
occurrenceRemarksflor, Ocorre em afloramento rochoso circundado por mata, com forte exposição ao sol.
localityFazenda Água Limpa (University of Brasília field station), near Vargem Bonita, c. 18 km. SSW of Brasília TV tower. At the crossing on the Córrego Capitinga.
decimalLatitude-15.779722222222222
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Pitcairnia platypetala Mez
specificEpithetplatypetala
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_00984129.jpg
stateProvinceDistrito Federal
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityBrasília
occurrenceID3204543
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
identificationQualifierAFF
catalogNumberNY00984129
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3204543
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPitcairnia platypetala
recordedByJ. A. Ratter;
scientificNameAuthorshipMez
identifiedByE. J. Gouda
decimalLongitude-47.92944444444444
genusPitcairnia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3204543
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumberR4801
point
verbatimEventDate1982-09-14
timestamp1491716049
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2007
day23
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumLiliopsida
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNamePitcairnia platypetala Mez
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP
specificEpithetplatypetala
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month01
typeCollection
municipalityAtibaia
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000080162
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-05 09:52:30-03
catalogNumber80162
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPitcairnia platypetala
year1991
recordedByPiratelli, A.J.
scientificNameAuthorshipMez
identifiedByBernacci, L.C.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPitcairnia
languagept
rightsHolderUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
identifieruec:BRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000080162
datasetNameUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
collectionCodeUEC
latitude0
institutionCodeUNICAMP
recordNumber23977
point
timestamp1491709451
countryBrazil
occurrenceRemarksflor, Ocorre em afloramento rochoso circundado por mata, com forte exposição ao sol.
localityFazenda Água Limpa (University of Brasília field station), near Vargem Bonita, c. 18 km. SSW of Brasília TV tower. At the crossing on the Córrego Capitinga.
decimalLatitude-15.779722222222222
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Pitcairnia platypetala Mez
specificEpithetplatypetala
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_00984129.jpg
stateProvinceDistrito Federal
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityBrasília
occurrenceID3204543
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
identificationQualifierAFF
catalogNumberNY00984129
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3204543
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPitcairnia platypetala
recordedByJ. A. Ratter;
scientificNameAuthorshipMez
identifiedByE. J. Gouda
decimalLongitude-47.92944444444444
genusPitcairnia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3204543
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumberR4801
point
verbatimEventDate1982-09-14
timestamp1491729746
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2007