Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Pitcairnia neeana (L.B.Sm.exH.Luther)J.R.Grant

Synonyms: Pepinia neeana L.B.Sm.exH.Luther; Pepinia neeana L.B.Sm.exH.Luther; Pepinia neeana L.B.Sm.exH.Luther;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

locality5 km. NE of Guajara Mirim. Rocky tops and slopes of westernmost hill of Serra Pacaas Novos (with Embratel antennas).
decimalLatitude-10.73
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae pepinia neeana h.e.luther H.E.Luther
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetneeana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00621889.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters250
stateProvinceRondônia
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityGuajará-Mirim
occurrenceID2310908
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00621889
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2310908
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshippepinia neeana
recordedByM. H. Nee;
scientificNameAuthorshipH.E.Luther
decimalLongitude-65.25
genuspepinia
maximumElevationInMeters250
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2310908
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber34712
point
verbatimEventDate1987-04-10
timestamp1491729401
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
locality5 km. NE of Guajara Mirim. Rocky tops and slopes of westernmost hill of Serra Pacaas Novos (with Embratel antennas).
decimalLatitude-10.73
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae pepinia neeana h.e.luther H.E.Luther
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetneeana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00621889.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters250
stateProvinceRondônia
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityGuajará-Mirim
occurrenceID2310908
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00621889
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2310908
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshippepinia neeana
recordedByM. H. Nee;
scientificNameAuthorshipH.E.Luther
decimalLongitude-65.25
genuspepinia
maximumElevationInMeters250
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2310908
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber34712
point
verbatimEventDate1987-04-10
timestamp1491715701
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityPedreira à margem da BR 364, km 133.
kingdomPlantae
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNamePitcairnia neeana (L.B.Sm.exH.Luther)J.R.Grant
ownerInstitutionCodeEmpresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuária (EMBRAPA)
specificEpithetneeana
preparationsUnicata
stateProvinceRO
typeCollection
municipalityARIQUEMES
occurrenceIDBRA:Cenargen:CEN:0000065090
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cen
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-04 08:07:23-03
individualCount1
catalogNumber65090
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPitcairnia neeana
recordedByFrancisco Ricardo Ferreira
scientificNameAuthorship(L.B.Sm.exH.Luther)J.R.Grant
identifiedByD. P. Saraiva
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPitcairnia
languagept
rightsHolderCEN - Herbário da Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia
identifiercen:BRA:Cenargen:CEN:0000065090
datasetNameCEN - Herbário da Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia
collectionCodeCEN
institutionCodeCenargen
recordNumber171
point
timestamp1491726768
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksPlanta pequena, flor bem estreita, parece ser epífita. As flores coletadas estavam sobre um toco podre.
localityPedreira à margem da BR 364, km 133.
kingdomPlantae
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNamePitcairnia neeana (L.B.Sm.exH.Luther)J.R.Grant
ownerInstitutionCodeEmpresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuária (EMBRAPA)
specificEpithetneeana
preparationsUnicata
stateProvinceRO
typeCollection
municipalityARIQUEMES
occurrenceIDBRA:Cenargen:CEN:0000065090
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cen
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-04 08:07:23-03
individualCount1
catalogNumber65090
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPitcairnia neeana
recordedByFrancisco Ricardo Ferreira
scientificNameAuthorship(L.B.Sm.exH.Luther)J.R.Grant
identifiedByD. P. Saraiva
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPitcairnia
languagept
rightsHolderCEN - Herbário da Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia
identifiercen:BRA:Cenargen:CEN:0000065090
datasetNameCEN - Herbário da Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia
collectionCodeCEN
institutionCodeCenargen
recordNumber171
point
timestamp1491712779
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksPlanta pequena, flor bem estreita, parece ser epífita. As flores coletadas estavam sobre um toco podre.