Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lycopodiaceae

Phlegmariurus rostrifolius (Silveira)B.Øllg.

Synonyms: Urostachys rostrifolium (Silveira)Nessel; Lycopodium rostrifolium Silveira; Urostachys rostrifolium (Silveira)Nessel; Huperzia rostrifolia (Silveira)Holub; Lycopodium rostrifolium Silveira; Lycopodium rostrifolium Silveira; Urostachys rostrifolium (Silveira)Nessel; Huperzia rostrifolia (Silveira)Holub; Huperzia rostrifolia (Silveira)Holub;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra do Papagaio
kingdomPlantae
familyLycopodiaceae
scientificNameLycopodium rostrifolium Silveira
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusSyntypus
specificEpithetrostrifolium
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month11
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000212003
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:40-03
catalogNumber212003
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLycopodium rostrifolium
year1897
recordedBySilveira, A.A.
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
identifiedByWindisch, P.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLycopodium
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000212003
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber179
point
timestamp1491713418
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2009-04-24
localitySerra do Papagaio
kingdomPlantae
familyLycopodiaceae
scientificNameLycopodium rostrifolium Silveira
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusSyntypus
specificEpithetrostrifolium
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month11
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000212003
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:40-03
catalogNumber212003
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLycopodium rostrifolium
year1897
recordedBySilveira, A.A.
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
identifiedByWindisch, P.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLycopodium
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000212003
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber179
point
timestamp1491727360
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2009-04-24
localitySerra do Papagaio.
kingdomPlantae
familyLYCOPODIACEAE
scientificNameLYCOPODIACEAE Lycopodium rostrifolium Silveira
specificEpithetrostrifolium
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/97/70/86/00977086.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers36959
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month11
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:977086
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-30 16:04:34.60402
catalogNumberRB00977086
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLycopodium rostrifolium
year1897
recordedByAlvaro Silveira
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
identifiedByAlvaro Silveira
fieldNotesEx Herbario Damazio
genusLycopodium
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:977086
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber2605
point
eventDate1897-11
timestamp1491736036
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localitySerra do Papagaio.
kingdomPlantae
familyLYCOPODIACEAE
scientificNameLYCOPODIACEAE Lycopodium rostrifolium Silveira
specificEpithetrostrifolium
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/97/70/86/00977086.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers36959
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month11
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:977086
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-30 16:04:34.60402
catalogNumberRB00977086
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLycopodium rostrifolium
year1897
recordedByAlvaro Silveira
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
identifiedByAlvaro Silveira
fieldNotesEx Herbario Damazio
genusLycopodium
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:977086
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber2605
point
eventDate1897-11
timestamp1491708241
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localitySerra do Papagaio.
kingdomPlantae
familyLYCOPODIACEAE
scientificNameLYCOPODIACEAE Lycopodium rostrifolium Silveira
specificEpithetrostrifolium
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/97/70/86/00977086.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers36959
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month11
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:977086
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-30 16:04:34.60402
catalogNumberRB00977086
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLycopodium rostrifolium
year1897
recordedByAlvaro Silveira
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
identifiedByAlvaro Silveira
fieldNotesEx Herbario Damazio
genusLycopodium
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:977086
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber2605
point
eventDate1897-11
timestamp1491722486
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR