Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lycopodiaceae

Phlegmariurus capillaris (Sodiro)B.Øllg.

Synonyms: Huperzia capillaris (Sodiro)Holub; Lycopodium capillare Sodiro; Huperzia capillaris (Sodiro)Holub; Lycopodium capillare Sodiro; Lycopodium capillare Sodiro; Huperzia capillaris (Sodiro)Holub;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityin lil tropic [raviss]
familyLycopodiaceae
scientificNameLycopodiaceae Lycopodium capillare Sodiro
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetcapillare
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000574395.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters480
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2800714
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000574395
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2800714
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLycopodium capillare
recordedBySodiro, A.;
scientificNameAuthorshipSodiro
identifiedByØllgaard, B.
genusLycopodium
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2800714
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n
point
timestamp1491730038
dateIdentified0/0/1979
localityin lil tropic [raviss]
familyLycopodiaceae
scientificNameLycopodiaceae Lycopodium capillare Sodiro
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetcapillare
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000574395.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters480
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2800714
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000574395
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2800714
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLycopodium capillare
recordedBySodiro, A.;
scientificNameAuthorshipSodiro
identifiedByØllgaard, B.
genusLycopodium
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2800714
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n
point
timestamp1491716358
dateIdentified0/0/1979