Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Leucomiaceae

Philophyllum tenuifolium (Mitt.)Broth.

Synonyms: Callicostella lorifolia (Hampe)A.Jaeger; Callicostella lorifolia (Hampe)A.Jaeger; Callicostella lorifolia (Hampe)A.Jaeger;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/2
Recent1/1
Historic1/1

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)8km²
Area of occupancy (14.18km²)402.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.1255.91km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityReserva Biológica do Alto da Serra
day14
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-23.663889
continentSouthern America
familyLeucomiaceae
scientificNamePhilophyllum tenuifolium (Mitt.)Broth.
verbatimLongitude-46.538333
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithettenuifolium
minimumElevationInMeters800
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month10
typeCollection
municipalitySanto André
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000088937
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:22:27-02
catalogNumber088937
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPhilophyllum tenuifolium
year1921
recordedByHoehne, F.C.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mitt.)Broth.
identifiedByHerzog, T.
verbatimLatitude-23.663889
decimalLongitude-46.538333
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPhilophyllum
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters800
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000088937
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber480
point
timestamp1491712361
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarkssobre Bromélia
localityParque Estadual de Campos do Jordão
day29
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-22.73
continentSouthern America
familyLeucomiaceae
scientificNamePhilophyllum tenuifolium (Mitt.)Broth.
verbatimLongitude-45.589722
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithettenuifolium
minimumElevationInMeters2000
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month09
typeCollection
municipalityCampos do Jordão
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000191852
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:22:27-02
catalogNumber191852
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPhilophyllum tenuifolium
year1984
recordedByYano, O.; Watanabe, H.M.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mitt.)Broth.
verbatimLatitude-22.73
decimalLongitude-45.589722
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPhilophyllum
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters2000
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000191852
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber9230
point
timestamp1491726418
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksNa água entre as folhas de Nidularium sp.
localityReserva Biológica do Alto da Serra
day14
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-23.663889
continentSouthern America
familyLeucomiaceae
scientificNamePhilophyllum tenuifolium (Mitt.)Broth.
verbatimLongitude-46.538333
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithettenuifolium
minimumElevationInMeters800
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month10
typeCollection
municipalitySanto André
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000088937
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:22:27-02
catalogNumber088937
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPhilophyllum tenuifolium
year1921
recordedByHoehne, F.C.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mitt.)Broth.
identifiedByHerzog, T.
verbatimLatitude-23.663889
decimalLongitude-46.538333
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPhilophyllum
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters800
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000088937
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber480
point
timestamp1491726382
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarkssobre Bromélia
localityParque Estadual de Campos do Jordão
day29
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-22.73
continentSouthern America
familyLeucomiaceae
scientificNamePhilophyllum tenuifolium (Mitt.)Broth.
verbatimLongitude-45.589722
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithettenuifolium
minimumElevationInMeters2000
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month09
typeCollection
municipalityCampos do Jordão
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000191852
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:22:27-02
catalogNumber191852
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPhilophyllum tenuifolium
year1984
recordedByYano, O.; Watanabe, H.M.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mitt.)Broth.
verbatimLatitude-22.73
decimalLongitude-45.589722
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPhilophyllum
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters2000
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000191852
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber9230
point
timestamp1491712397
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksNa água entre as folhas de Nidularium sp.