Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bartramiaceae

Philonotis gracilenta (Hampe)A.Jaeger

Synonyms: Bartramia gracilenta Hampe; Bartramia gracilenta Hampe; Bartramia gracilenta Hampe; Philonotis rupicola Müll.Hal.; Philonotis rupicola Müll.Hal.; Philonotis rupicola Müll.Hal.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2bDecline of AOO
DDbDecline of EOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent0/0
Historic1/1

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-28.358889
continentSouthern America
familyBartramiaceae
scientificNamePhilonotis rupicola Müll.Hal.
verbatimLongitude-49.291389
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetrupicola
minimumElevationInMeters130
stateProvinceSanta Catarina
month09
typeCollection
municipalityOrleans
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000032965
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:18:07-02
catalogNumber032965
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPhilonotis rupicola
year1889
recordedByUle, E.
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Hal.
verbatimLatitude-28.358889
decimalLongitude-49.291389
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPhilonotis
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters130
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000032965
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber35
point
timestamp1491726377
countryBrasil
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-28.358889
continentSouthern America
familyBartramiaceae
scientificNamePhilonotis rupicola Müll.Hal.
verbatimLongitude-49.291389
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetrupicola
minimumElevationInMeters130
stateProvinceSanta Catarina
month09
typeCollection
municipalityOrleans
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000032965
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:18:07-02
catalogNumber032965
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPhilonotis rupicola
year1889
recordedByUle, E.
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Hal.
verbatimLatitude-28.358889
decimalLongitude-49.291389
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPhilonotis
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters130
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000032965
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber35
point
timestamp1491712356
countryBrasil