Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cactaceae

Pfeiffera monacantha (Griseb.)Heath

Synonyms: Rhipsalis monacantha Griseb.; Rhipsalis monacantha Griseb.; Rhipsalis monacantha Griseb.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityFinca Las Peñas, 7Km W de ruta 34. Ingenio San Martin del Tabacal, 23º40'00" S, 64º46'00" W. 830m.s.m.
day03
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentAmérica do Sul
familyCactaceae
scientificNamePfeiffera monacantha (Griseb.)P.V.Heath
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
specificEpithetmonacantha
minimumElevationInMeters830
stateProvinceJujuy
month12
typeCollection
municipalityLedesma
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFJF:CESJ:0000055404
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cesj
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-11 16:10:51-02
catalogNumber55404
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPfeiffera monacantha
year2005
recordedByM.M. Arbo; A. Schinini; N.Loizaga de Castro; M.A. Zapater; R.Newmann
scientificNameAuthorship(Griseb.)P.V.Heath
identifiedByD. Zappi
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPfeiffera
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters830
rightsHolderCESJ - Herbário Leopoldo Krieger
identifiercesj:BRA:UFJF:CESJ:0000055404
datasetNameCESJ - Herbário Leopoldo Krieger
collectionCodeCESJ
latitude0
institutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
recordNumber8954
point
timestamp1491727513
countryArgentina
dateIdentified2016
occurrenceRemarksSelva pedemontana. Epífito, ramas péndulas, frutos rojos.
localityFinca Las Peñas, 7Km W de ruta 34. Ingenio San Martin del Tabacal, 23º40'00" S, 64º46'00" W. 830m.s.m.
day03
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentAmérica do Sul
familyCactaceae
scientificNamePfeiffera monacantha (Griseb.)P.V.Heath
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
specificEpithetmonacantha
minimumElevationInMeters830
stateProvinceJujuy
month12
typeCollection
municipalityLedesma
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFJF:CESJ:0000055404
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cesj
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-11 16:10:51-02
catalogNumber55404
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPfeiffera monacantha
year2005
recordedByM.M. Arbo; A. Schinini; N.Loizaga de Castro; M.A. Zapater; R.Newmann
scientificNameAuthorship(Griseb.)P.V.Heath
identifiedByD. Zappi
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPfeiffera
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters830
rightsHolderCESJ - Herbário Leopoldo Krieger
identifiercesj:BRA:UFJF:CESJ:0000055404
datasetNameCESJ - Herbário Leopoldo Krieger
collectionCodeCESJ
latitude0
institutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
recordNumber8954
point
timestamp1491713601
countryArgentina
dateIdentified2016
occurrenceRemarksSelva pedemontana. Epífito, ramas péndulas, frutos rojos.