Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Celastraceae

Peritassa petiolata (A.C.Sm.)Lombardi

Synonyms: Tontelea petiolata (A.C.Sm.)Mennega; Tontelea petiolata (A.C.Sm.)Mennega; Tontelea petiolata (A.C.Sm.)Mennega;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio Anotaié. 1º lageado. Parque Nacional Montanhas do Tumucumaque
day01
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude3.4875
familyCELASTRACEAE
scientificNameCELASTRACEAE Peritassa petiolata (A.C.Sm.) Lombardi (A.C.Sm.)Lombardi
verbatimLongitude52º2´41´´W
specificEpithetpetiolata
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/47/13/97/00471397.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers439547
stateProvinceAmapá
month09
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:471397
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 16:01:25.455854
catalogNumberRB00471397
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPeritassa petiolata
year2005
recordedByA. Lobão ; F. Cesarino & M. Cordeiro
scientificNameAuthorship(A.C.Sm.)Lombardi
identifiedByJ.A. Lombardi
verbatimLatitude3º29´15´´N
fieldNotesLiana, folhas lisas, flores alvas
decimalLongitude-52.0447222
genusPeritassa
rightsHolderHAMAB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:471397
collectionCodeHAMAB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber802
point
eventDate2005-09-01
timestamp1491735646
countryBrasil
dateIdentified3/2013
countryCodeBR
localityRio Anotaié. 1º lageado. Parque Nacional Montanhas do Tumucumaque
day01
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude3.4875
familyCELASTRACEAE
scientificNameCELASTRACEAE Peritassa petiolata (A.C.Sm.) Lombardi (A.C.Sm.)Lombardi
verbatimLongitude52º2´41´´W
specificEpithetpetiolata
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/47/13/97/00471397.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers439547
stateProvinceAmapá
month09
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:471397
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 16:01:25.455854
catalogNumberRB00471397
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPeritassa petiolata
year2005
recordedByA. Lobão ; F. Cesarino & M. Cordeiro
scientificNameAuthorship(A.C.Sm.)Lombardi
identifiedByJ.A. Lombardi
verbatimLatitude3º29´15´´N
fieldNotesLiana, folhas lisas, flores alvas
decimalLongitude-52.0447222
genusPeritassa
rightsHolderHAMAB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:471397
collectionCodeHAMAB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber802
point
eventDate2005-09-01
timestamp1491707868
countryBrasil
dateIdentified3/2013
countryCodeBR
localityRio Anotaié. 1º lageado. Parque Nacional Montanhas do Tumucumaque
day01
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude3.4875
familyCELASTRACEAE
scientificNameCELASTRACEAE Peritassa petiolata (A.C.Sm.) Lombardi (A.C.Sm.)Lombardi
verbatimLongitude52º2´41´´W
specificEpithetpetiolata
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/47/13/97/00471397.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers439547
stateProvinceAmapá
month09
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:471397
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 16:01:25.455854
catalogNumberRB00471397
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPeritassa petiolata
year2005
recordedByA. Lobão ; F. Cesarino & M. Cordeiro
scientificNameAuthorship(A.C.Sm.)Lombardi
identifiedByJ.A. Lombardi
verbatimLatitude3º29´15´´N
fieldNotesLiana, folhas lisas, flores alvas
decimalLongitude-52.0447222
genusPeritassa
rightsHolderHAMAB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:471397
collectionCodeHAMAB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber802
point
eventDate2005-09-01
timestamp1491722115
countryBrasil
dateIdentified3/2013
countryCodeBR