Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lycopodiaceae

Palhinhaea steyermarkii (B.Øllg.)Holub

Synonyms: Lycopodiella steyermarkii B.Øllg.; Lycopodiella steyermarkii B.Øllg.; Lycopodiella steyermarkii B.Øllg.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityTrilha da Bacia do Gelo para o Pico. Campo de altitude arbustivo com brejos de Saxofrederia. Parque Nacional do Pico da Neblina
day19
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0.7952777
familyLYCOPODIACEAE
scientificNameLYCOPODIACEAE Palhinhaea steyermarkii (B. Øllg.) Holub (B.Øllg.)Holub
verbatimLongitude66º0´84´´W
specificEpithetsteyermarkii
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/77/0/39/00770039.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers571328
minimumElevationInMeters2115
stateProvinceAmazonas
month9
taxonRankspecie
countySanta Isabel do Rio Negro
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:770039
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-06-13 15:45:52.616516
catalogNumberRB00770039
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPalhinhaea steyermarkii
year2012
recordedByR.C. Forzza; G. Martinelli; D.P. Costa; M.A. Moraes; M.A.Nadruz & M.R. Blind
scientificNameAuthorship(B.Øllg.)Holub
identifiedByD.S.GISSI
verbatimLatitude0º47´43´´N
fieldNotesEpífita ou rupícola próximo de curso d´água.
decimalLongitude-66.0233333
genusPalhinhaea
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:770039
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber7137
point
eventDate2012-9-19
timestamp1491708160
countryBrasil
dateIdentified4/2016
countryCodeBR
localityTrilha da Bacia do Gelo para o Pico. Campo de altitude arbustivo com brejos de Saxofrederia. Parque Nacional do Pico da Neblina
day19
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0.7952777
familyLYCOPODIACEAE
scientificNameLYCOPODIACEAE Palhinhaea steyermarkii (B. Øllg.) Holub (B.Øllg.)Holub
verbatimLongitude66º0´84´´W
specificEpithetsteyermarkii
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/77/0/39/00770039.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers571328
minimumElevationInMeters2115
stateProvinceAmazonas
month9
taxonRankspecie
countySanta Isabel do Rio Negro
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:770039
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-06-13 15:45:52.616516
catalogNumberRB00770039
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPalhinhaea steyermarkii
year2012
recordedByR.C. Forzza; G. Martinelli; D.P. Costa; M.A. Moraes; M.A.Nadruz & M.R. Blind
scientificNameAuthorship(B.Øllg.)Holub
identifiedByD.S.GISSI
verbatimLatitude0º47´43´´N
fieldNotesEpífita ou rupícola próximo de curso d´água.
decimalLongitude-66.0233333
genusPalhinhaea
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:770039
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber7137
point
eventDate2012-9-19
timestamp1491735952
countryBrasil
dateIdentified4/2016
countryCodeBR
localityTrilha da Bacia do Gelo para o Pico. Campo de altitude arbustivo com brejos de Saxofrederia. Parque Nacional do Pico da Neblina
day19
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0.7952777
familyLYCOPODIACEAE
scientificNameLYCOPODIACEAE Palhinhaea steyermarkii (B. Øllg.) Holub (B.Øllg.)Holub
verbatimLongitude66º0´84´´W
specificEpithetsteyermarkii
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/77/0/39/00770039.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers571328
minimumElevationInMeters2115
stateProvinceAmazonas
month9
taxonRankspecie
countySanta Isabel do Rio Negro
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:770039
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-06-13 15:45:52.616516
catalogNumberRB00770039
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPalhinhaea steyermarkii
year2012
recordedByR.C. Forzza; G. Martinelli; D.P. Costa; M.A. Moraes; M.A.Nadruz & M.R. Blind
scientificNameAuthorship(B.Øllg.)Holub
identifiedByD.S.GISSI
verbatimLatitude0º47´43´´N
fieldNotesEpífita ou rupícola próximo de curso d´água.
decimalLongitude-66.0233333
genusPalhinhaea
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:770039
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber7137
point
eventDate2012-9-19
timestamp1491722403
countryBrasil
dateIdentified4/2016
countryCodeBR