Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lycopodiaceae

Palhinhaea riofrioi (Sodiro)Holub

Synonyms: Lycopodium rifrioi Sodiro; Lycopodiella riofrioi (Sodiro)B.Øllg.; Lycopodiella riofrioi (Sodiro)B.Øllg.; Lycopodium rifrioi Sodiro; Lycopodium rifrioi Sodiro; Lycopodiella riofrioi (Sodiro)B.Øllg.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityTrilha da Bacia do Gelo para Serra do Vento. Mata ciliar com campo arbustivo com grandes populações de Bromeliaceae. Parque Nacional do Pico da Neblina
day22
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0.7872222
familyLYCOPODIACEAE
scientificNameLYCOPODIACEAE Palhinhaea riofrioi (Sodiro) Holub (Sodiro)Holub
verbatimLongitude66º1´26´´W
specificEpithetriofrioi
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/77/1/57/00770157.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers571446
minimumElevationInMeters2000
stateProvinceAmazonas
month9
taxonRankspecie
countySanta Isabel do Rio Negro
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:770157
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 01:11:05.52406
catalogNumberRB00770157
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPalhinhaea riofrioi
year2012
recordedByR.C. Forzza; G. Martinelli; D.P. Costa; M.A. Moraes; M.A.Nadruz & M.R. Blind
scientificNameAuthorship(Sodiro)Holub
identifiedByC. Mynssen
verbatimLatitude0º47´14´´N
fieldNotesEpífita de tanque de bromélia.
decimalLongitude-66.0238889
genusPalhinhaea
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:770157
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber7269
point
eventDate2012-9-22
timestamp1491735952
countryBrasil
dateIdentified6/2013
countryCodeBR
localityTrilha da Bacia do Gelo para Serra do Vento. Mata ciliar com campo arbustivo com grandes populações de Bromeliaceae. Parque Nacional do Pico da Neblina
day22
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0.7872222
familyLYCOPODIACEAE
scientificNameLYCOPODIACEAE Palhinhaea riofrioi (Sodiro) Holub (Sodiro)Holub
verbatimLongitude66º1´26´´W
specificEpithetriofrioi
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/77/1/57/00770157.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers571446
minimumElevationInMeters2000
stateProvinceAmazonas
month9
taxonRankspecie
countySanta Isabel do Rio Negro
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:770157
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 01:11:05.52406
catalogNumberRB00770157
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPalhinhaea riofrioi
year2012
recordedByR.C. Forzza; G. Martinelli; D.P. Costa; M.A. Moraes; M.A.Nadruz & M.R. Blind
scientificNameAuthorship(Sodiro)Holub
identifiedByC. Mynssen
verbatimLatitude0º47´14´´N
fieldNotesEpífita de tanque de bromélia.
decimalLongitude-66.0238889
genusPalhinhaea
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:770157
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber7269
point
eventDate2012-9-22
timestamp1491708160
countryBrasil
dateIdentified6/2013
countryCodeBR
localityTrilha da Bacia do Gelo para Serra do Vento. Mata ciliar com campo arbustivo com grandes populações de Bromeliaceae. Parque Nacional do Pico da Neblina
day22
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0.7872222
familyLYCOPODIACEAE
scientificNameLYCOPODIACEAE Palhinhaea riofrioi (Sodiro) Holub (Sodiro)Holub
verbatimLongitude66º1´26´´W
specificEpithetriofrioi
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/77/1/57/00770157.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers571446
minimumElevationInMeters2000
stateProvinceAmazonas
month9
taxonRankspecie
countySanta Isabel do Rio Negro
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:770157
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 01:11:05.52406
catalogNumberRB00770157
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPalhinhaea riofrioi
year2012
recordedByR.C. Forzza; G. Martinelli; D.P. Costa; M.A. Moraes; M.A.Nadruz & M.R. Blind
scientificNameAuthorship(Sodiro)Holub
identifiedByC. Mynssen
verbatimLatitude0º47´14´´N
fieldNotesEpífita de tanque de bromélia.
decimalLongitude-66.0238889
genusPalhinhaea
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:770157
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber7269
point
eventDate2012-9-22
timestamp1491722403
countryBrasil
dateIdentified6/2013
countryCodeBR